https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/37765Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Fernandes, Leonete Cunha | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-10-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The quality of English language teaching in Brazilian schools, whether public or private, still poses a significant challenge in terms of the selection and use of interactive teaching resources. This is particularly true when it comes to the selection of teaching content, which remains a pedagogical challenge.This dissertation presents a proposal for intervention based on a pedagogical intervention using the oral interview genre, applied to English language classes as ILF to 1st year high school students in a SESI Education Network, belonging to the municipality of Caxias–MA. The main objective of the research is to analyse how the practice of the interview genre can contribute to the development of oral and communicative skills in English. Through SD based on Dolz, Noverraz and Schneuwly (2004). The methodology used was qualitative and exploratory in nature, with data generation and questionnaires, interview recordings and analysis of students' oral productions. The theoretical framework guiding this research is represented by the authors Marcuschi (2008); Leffa (2012); Bygate (1987); Baktin (1986) and, in addition to Krashen's theory, Input (1985) and TBLT (task-based language teaching) theory. The quality of English language teaching in Brazilian schools, whether public or private, still poses a significant challenge in terms of the selection and use of interactive teaching resources. This is particularly true when it comes to the selection of teaching content, which remains a significant pedagogical challenge. This dissertation presents a proposal for intervention based on a pedagogical intervention using the oral interview genre, applied to English language classes as ILF to 1st year high school students in a SESI Education Network, belonging to the municipality of Caxias–MA. The main objective of the research is to analyse how the practice of the interview genre can . The results showed that oral genres are authentic forms and promote engagement in the promotion of fluency, in addition to using the language in meaningful contexts. This brings students closer to communicative and real practices. This study reinforces the importance of integrating these types of oral genres into English teaching, thus promoting critical and meaningful learning. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interview | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Língua inglesa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Língua franca | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Oralidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino médio | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | English language | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Orality | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Secondary education | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O gênero oral: interview em língua inglesa como língua franca e um instrumento sócio interacional durante as aulas de Inglês | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Henrique Miguel de Lima | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Simões, Antonia Barros Gibson | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Jorgevaldo de Souza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A qualidade no ensino de Língua Inglesa nas escolas públicas brasileiras, sejam públicas ou privadas, ainda representa um desafio importante no que diz Respeito à escolha e utilização de recursos didáticos interacional. E particularmente no que tange à seleção de conteúdos didáticos, permanece como um desafio pedagógico. A Presente dissertação apresenta uma proposta de intervenção a partir de uma intervenção Pedagógica com base no gênero oral interview, aplicada a aula de língua Inglesa como ILF aos estudantes do 1° do Ensino Médio de uma Rede de Ensino SESI, pertencente ao Município de Caxias–MA. A pesquisa tem o objetivo principal analisar como a pratica do gênero entrevista pode contribuir para o desenvolvimento da oralidade e das competências comunicativas em inglês. Atraves da SD fundamentada em Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004). A metodologia abordada foi qualitativa de natureza exploratória, com geração de dados e questionários, gravações de entrevistas e análise das produções orais dos alunos. O referencil teórico que norteia esta pesquisa é representado pelos os autores Marcuschi(2008); Leffa (2012); Bygate(1987);Baktin(1986) e além da teoria de Krasehen o Input de (1985); e a (TBLT) teoria baseada em tarefas. Os resultados demostraram que os gêneros orais são formas autenticas e promove o engajamento na promoção da fluência e além de usar a língua em contextos significativos. Isso aproxima os alunos de práticas comunicativas e reais. Este estudo reforça a importância de integrar esses tipos de gêneros orais ao ensino de inglês promovendo assim a aprendizagem crítica e significativa. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística e ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::TEORIA E ANALISE LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |