https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/37789Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Leal, José Luciano Marculino | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-02-28 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present doctoral thesis, which is anchored in the conceptions of the Dialogical Theory of Language, promulgated by the Bakhtin Circle, consists of reflecting on the reading of the Christian religious discourse, materialized by the filmic text regarded as a dialogic-discursive genre, bordered in the sense of building a project of enunciative saying that proclaims Christ as the Messiah Savior of the world, in the light of a, until then, unbeliever - soldier of the Roman empire Clavius. The work defends the thesis that a dialogic-discursive approach to the film genre makes it possible to understand the statements in a perspective that emphasizes the inseparable relationship between discourse in life and discourse in art, as found in the writings of the Bakhtin Circle. In this way, the question-problem that conducted the research was: How the discourse in life and the discourse in art are established in the filmic narrative Resurrection, revealing aspects related to the uniqueness of the filmic text in question, to the dialogic relations established in it and to the evaluative movements of nominations to the figure of Christ by the character Clavius? To answer this question, its objectives were listed in: General – to analyze, dialogically, the relationship between the discourse in life and in art in the narrative about the death and resurrection of Christ in the filmic text Resurrection; and Specific – defending the singularity in the discursive angle of Reynolds' film narrative (2016); to investigate dialogical relationships entangled in the discursive threads between the biblical text and the filmic text Resurrection; and to analyze the evaluative movements about Jesus Christ accentuated, chronotopically, by the soldier Clavius. With regard to the methodological aspect, the analytical ambience was orchestrated from the sociological method, promulgated by the Bakhtin Circle, and, as the corpus of the research, the film Resurrection released in 2016, on a worldwide scale, by the North American director Kevin Reynolds was chosen. . Regarding the results of the research, the analysis provided an opportunity to understand that reading the filmic discourse, from the perspective of the sociological method, corresponds to the intersection of linguistic materiality and imagery content, considering the verbo-ideological and concrete life of the utterances. Thus, the perception that Resurrection is configured as a narrative that is characterized by having a filmic discourse of a singular character, pregnant with unique accents, is highlighted by summoning, through dialogicities entangled in the discursive thread of the biblical text, semiotic acts amalgamated with aspects that, in a dialogical-discursive way, frame the artistic scenario of Reynolds' film (2016). In this scenario, the analytical movement clarified the filmic discourse as an enunciative activity, dialogic in nature, steeped in unique axiologies and points of view. This understanding made it possible to comprehend dialogical strategies, of an imagery-discursive nature, as concrete statements chronotopically situated, viscerally bathed in art and social life. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | RÉSUMÉ La présente thèse de doctorat, ancrée dans les exigences de la Théorie dialogique du langage, promulguée par le Cercle Bakhtine, consiste à réfléchir sur la lecture du discours religieux chrétien, matérialisé par le texte filmique conçu comme un genre dialogique-discursif, encadré dans le sens de construire un projet de dire énonciatif qui proclame le Christ comme le Messie Sauveur du monde, à la lumière d'un, jusque-là, incroyant - soldat de l'empire romain Clavius. L'ouvrage défend la thèse selon laquelle une approche dialogique- discursive du genre physique permet d'appréhender les énoncés dans une perspective qui met l'accent sur le rapport inséparable entre discours dans la vie et discours dans l'art, tel qu'on le retrouve dans les écrits du Cercle Bakhtine. Ainsi, la question-problème qui a guidé la recherche était : Comment le discours dans la vie et le discours dans l'art sont-ils établis dans le récit filmique en termes de valeurs de nominations à la figure du Christ par le personnage Clavius ? Pour répondre à cette question, ses objectifs ont été listés dans Général – analyser, de manière dialogique, la relation entre le discours dans la vie et dans l'art dans le récit sur la mort et la résurrection du Christ dans le texte filmique Resurreição ; et Spécifique – défendre la singularité dans l'angle discursif du récit cinématographique de Reynolds (2016) ; enquêter sur les relations dialogiques enchevêtrées dans les fils discursifs entre le texte biblique et le texte filmique Résurrection ; et d'analyser les mouvements évaluatifs sur Jésus-Christ accentués, chronotopiquement, par le soldat Clavius. En ce qui concerne l'aspect méthodologique, l'ambiance analytique a été orchestrée à partir de la méthode sociologique, promulguée par le Cercle Bakhtine, et, comme corpus de la recherche, le film Resurrection sorti en 2016, à l'échelle mondiale, du réalisateur nord-américain Kevin Reynolds a été choisi. . En ce qui concerne les résultats de la recherche, l'analyse a permis de comprendre que la lecture du discours filmique, du point de vue de la méthode sociologique, correspond à l'intersection de la matérialité linguistique et du contenu imagé, compte tenu de la vie verbo-idéologique et concrète des énoncés. . Ainsi, la perception que Ressurreição est configurée comme un récit qui se caractérise par un discours filmique d'un caractère singulier, riche d'accents uniques, est mise en évidence en convoquant, à travers des dialogicités enchevêtrées dans le fil discursif du texte biblique, des actes sémiotiques amalgamés avec aspects qui, de manière dialogique- discursive, encadrent le scénario artistique du film de Reynolds (2016). Dans ce scénario, le mouvement analytique a précisé le discours filmique comme une activité énonciative, de nature dialogique, imprégnée d'axiologies et de points de vue singuliers. Cette compréhension a permis de concevoir des stratégies dialogiques, de nature imagerie-discursive, comme des énoncés concrets situés chronologiquement, baignés viscéralement dans l'art et la vie sociale. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discursso religioso - Filme cristão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Singularidade - Texto fílmico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relações dialógicas e axiológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discurso - Vida - Arte | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ressurreição - Cristo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discourse in life and art | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Singularity | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Dialogical and axiological relations | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Christian religious speech | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Resurrection | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Film | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discours de la vie et de l'art | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Singularité | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Relations dialogiques et axiologiques | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Discours religieux chrétien | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Résurrection | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Discurso na vida e na arte: leituras dialógicas do discurso religioso cristão no filme ressurreição | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Almeida, Maria de Fátima | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Francelino, Pedro Farias | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Cavalcante, Marianne Carvalho Bezerra | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Santos, Eliete Correia dos | - |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Silva, Marluce Pereira da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente tese de doutorado, ancorada nos pressupostos da Teoria Dialógica da Linguagem, promulgados pelo Círculo de Bakhtin, consiste em refletir acerca da leitura do discurso religioso cristão, concretizado pelo texto fílmico concebido como um gênero dialógico-discursivo, emoldurado no sentido de construir um projeto de dizer enunciativo que apregoa Cristo como o Messias Salvador do mundo, à luz de um, até então, incrédulo – soldado do império romano Clavius. O trabalho defende a tese de que uma abordagem dialógico- discursiva do gênero fílmico possibilita compreender os enunciados em uma perspectiva que acentua a relação indissociável entre discurso na vida e discurso na arte, como encontrada nos escritos do Círculo de Bakhtin. Dessa forma, a questão-problema que norteou a pesquisa foi: De que modo o discurso na vida e o discurso na arte se estabelecem na narrativa fílmica Ressurreição, revelando aspectos relacionados à singularidade do texto fílmico em apreço, às relações dialógicas nele estabelecidas e às movências valorativas de nomeações à figura de Cristo por parte do personagem Clavius? Para responder a esse questionamento, seus objetivos foram elencados em: Geral – analisar, dialogicamente, a relação entre o discurso na vida e na arte na narrativa sobre a morte e a ressurreição de Cristo no texto fílmico Ressurreição; e Específicos – defender a singularidade na angulação discursiva da narrativa fílmica de Reynolds (2016); investigar relações dialógicas emaranhadas nos fios discursivos entre o texto bíblico e o texto fílmico Ressurreição; e analisar as movências valorativas sobre Jesus Cristo acentuadas, cronotopicamente, pelo soldado Clavius. No que concerne ao aspecto metodológico, a ambiência analítica foi orquestrada a partir do método sociológico, promulgado pelo Círculo de Bakhtin, e, como corpus da pesquisa, foi eleito o filme Ressurreição lançado no ano 2016, em escala mundial, pelo diretor norteamericano Kevin Reynolds. Em se tratando dos resultados da pesquisa, a análise oportunizou a compreensão de que ler o discurso fílmico, sob a ótica do método sociológico, corresponde ao entrecruzamento da materialidade linguística e o conteúdo imagético, considerando a vida verboideológica e concreta dos enunciados. Assim, salienta-se a percepção de que Ressurreição se configura como uma narrativa que se caracteriza por ter um discurso fílmico de caráter singular, prenhe de acentos únicos, ao convocar, mediante dialogicidades emaranhadas no fio discursivo do texto bíblico, atos semióticos amalgamados de aspectos sociais que, de forma dialógico- discursiva, emolduram o cenário artístico do filme de Reynolds (2016). Nesse cenário, o movimento analítico elucidou o discurso fílmico como uma atividade enunciativa, de natureza dialógica, embebida de axiológicas e pontos de vista únicos. Esse entendimento possibilitou conceber as estratégias dialógicas, de natureza imagético-discursiva, como enunciados concretos cronotopicamente situados, banhados, visceralmente, na arte e na vida social. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA | pt_BR |