https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/38318Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Padilha, Laís da Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-10-10 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This study focused on the contributions of mathematical games to the teaching and learning process, with the objective of analyzing the use of mathematical games in Mathematics teaching during the Early Years of Elementary Education, based on the survey of available resources and teachers’ perceptions regarding different pedagogical practices. The research adopted a qualitative approach, using semi-structured interviews with two teachers and a school principal at Jacinta Bezerra School, in order to analyze their perceptions about the use of mathematical games in the classroom. The theoretical framework was based on authors such as Nóvoa (2009), Santos (2014), Nacarato (2004-2005), Áries (1981), Azambuja (2011), Miorim (1998), Veiga (2008), Pimenta (1999), Zaballa (1998), Albuquerque et al. (2020), Tardif (1991), Santos (1998), Silva and Santos (2009), Cascudo (2004), Luckesi (2014), Kishimoto (1998), and Minayo (2001), who discuss teacher education, playfulness, mathematical games, and pedagogical practices. Official documents such as the BNCC (2018), ECA (1990), LDB (1996), and the National Curriculum Parameters for Mathematics (1997) were also used. The results indicate that mathematical games are recognized by teachers and the principal as resources that foster motivation, interest, and content comprehension, although they are not always employed. Finally, the study presents a pedagogical proposal consisting of ten didactic games focused on Mathematics, designed as a methodological suggestion to enrich teaching practices at the research school. It is concluded that mathematical games, when properly planned and mediated, constitute an important resource for enhancing teaching and learning in Basic Education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jogos matemáticos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática docente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino Fundamental | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As contribuições dos jogos matemáticos no processo de ensino aprendizagem nos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alves, Francisca Terezinha Oliveira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve como foco as contribuições dos jogos matemáticos no processo de ensino e aprendizagem e o objetivo de analisar o uso de jogos matemáticos no ensino de Matemática nos Anos Iniciais do Ensino Fundamental, a partir do levantamento dos recursos disponíveis e das percepções de professores sobre diferentes práticas pedagógicas. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida com abordagem qualitativa, tendo como instrumentos entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com duas professoras e um gestor da escola Jacinta Bezerra, a fim de analisar suas percepções acerca da prática com jogos matemáticos em sala de aula. O referencial teórico pautado em autores como Nóvoa (2009), Santos (2014), Nacarato (2004-2005), Áries (1981), Azambuja (2011), Miorim (1998), Veiga (2008), Pimenta (1999), Zaballa (1998), Albuquerque et al. (2020), Tardif (1991), Santos (1998), Silva e Santos (2009), Cascudo (2004), Luckesi (2014), Kishimoto (1998) e Minayo (2001), que discutem formação docente, ludicidade, jogos matemáticos e práticas pedagógicas. Também foram usados documentos oficiais como a BNCC (2018), ECA (1990), LDB (1996) e o PCN de Matemática (1997). Os resultados apontam que os jogos matemáticos são reconhecidos pelos professores e pelo gestor como recursos que favorecem a motivação, o interesse e a compreensão dos conteúdos, mas que nem sempre são utilizados. Por fim, o trabalho apresenta uma proposta pedagógica composta por dez jogos didáticos voltados para a Matemática, elaborados como sugestão metodológica para enriquecer a prática docente na escola campo da pesquisa. Conclui-se que os jogos matemáticos, quando planejados e mediados adequadamente, constituem um importante recurso para potencializar o ensino e aprendizagem na Educação Básica. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |