Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Elisama Lima da-
dc.date.issued: 2026-03-26-
dc.description.abstract: In this final course work, we look at the history of Egyptian women, such as Dama Ankhiry, Dama Naunakhté and Dama Rennefer, dealing with the permanences and continuity in female performance in ancient Egypt, focusing on the title Nebet-Per, or Lady of the House. This title arises in the middle of the Middle Kingdom (c. 2040-1640 bCE) and is signed throughout the New Kingdom (c. 1550-1070 bCE). From research conducted during the Monitoring of Ancient History I (UFPB), the Scientific Initiation and discussions at the ANKH - Research and Teaching Group of Ancient Egypt (CNPq/UFPB), which gave us theoretical input and access to historical sources such as literature and iconography, based on the historiography of the ancient Egyptians. We began, in this way, tracing a historiographical path, going through the history of women and ancient Egyptians, to then articulate the methodology of work with the experiences of these women, seeking, therefore, analyze the everyday Egyptian practices surrounding the social performance of the Ladies of the House.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: História das mulheres
dc.subject: Antigo Egito
dc.subject: Mulheres egípcias
dc.subject: Senhora da casa
dc.subject: History of women
dc.subject: Ancient Egypt
dc.subject: Egyptian women
dc.subject: Lady of the house
dc.title: Ser Nebet-Per, ou a Senhora da casa : uma imersão nas vivências das mulheres egípcias no Reino Novo (c.1550-1070 a.E.C.)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mariano, Serioja Rodrigues Cordeiro-
dc.description.resumo: Neste trabalho de conclusão de curso, debruçamo-nos sobre a história das mulheres egípcias, como a Dama Ankhiry, a Dama Naunakhté e a Dama Rennefer, tratando sobre as permanências e continuidade na atuação feminina no Antigo Egito, com foco na titulação Nebet-Per, ou a Senhora da Casa. Este título surge em meados do Reino Médio (c. 2040-1640 aEC) e se firma ao longo do Reino Novo (c. 1550-1070 aEC). A partir de pesquisas realizadas durante a Monitoria de História Antiga I (UFPB), a Iniciação Científica e as discussões no ANKH – Grupo de Pesquisa e Ensino do Antigo Egito (CNPq/UFPB), que nos deu aporte teórico e acesso a fontes históricas como a Literatura e a Iconografia, baseadas na historiografia sobre os antigos egípcios. Iniciamos, desse modo, traçando um caminho historiográfico, passando pela História das Mulheres e as egípcias antigas, para, a seguir, articularmos a metodologia de trabalho com as vivências dessas mulheres, procurando, portanto, analisar as práticas cotidianas egípcias em torno da atuação social das Senhoras da Casa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: História
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApt_BR