Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Rodrigues, Ericles Mateus Batista-
dc.date.issued: 2017-05-25-
dc.description.abstract: A question that remains to challenge the rulers in the three spheres of the Federation and the managers of the RPPS is the one that concerns the effectiveness of their financial and actuarial balance, in general, the great majority of the Own Regimes has an actuarial deficit to be equated . The actuarial deficit in Princess Isabel became a subject of much debate during the municipal elections of 2016, where each candidate prepared a way to amortize such a deficit. It is up to this work to present the forms of amortization and among them the best form of amortization for the case of Princess Isabel. When analyzing the forms of amortization Segregation of the Mass, Periodic Contributions and Supplemental Rates according to the database and infor-mation provided by the Institute of Social Security of Princess Isabel, it was found that the best form at the moment is the Periodic Contributions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Formas de amortização
dc.subject: Segregação da massa
dc.subject: Alíquota Suplementar
dc.subject: Regimes Próprios de Previdência Social
dc.title: Um estudo sobre as formas de amortização de déficit atuarial no Instituto de Previdência de Princesa Isabel-PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Diógenes, Victor Hugo Dias-
dc.description.resumo: Uma questão que permanece a desafiar os governantes nas três esferas da Federação e os gestores dos RPPS é aquela que diz respeito à efetivação de seu equilíbrio financeiro e atuarial, de modo geral, a grande maioria dos Regimes Próprios possui déficit atuarial a ser equacionado. O déficit atuarial em Princesa Isabel se tornou assunto de bastante debate durante as eleições municipais de 2016, onde cada candidato aprestava uma maneira para amortização de tal déficit. Cabendo a esse trabalho apresentar as formas de amortização e dentre elas qual a melhor forma de amortização para o caso de Princesa Isabel. Ao analisar as formas de amortização Segrega-ção da Massa, Aportes Periódicos e Alíquotas Suplementar de acordo com a base de dados e informações fornecidas pelo Instituto de Previdência de Princesa Isabel, se constatou que a melhor forma no momento é os Aportes Periódicos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR