https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/452
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Santos, Gilmar Feliciano dos. | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013-09-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Cultural diversity and taboos that are emerging in relation to teaching techniques direct educator to rethink his/her way of understanding and action regarding his/her methodology. For decades, the Chemistry Teaching remains focused only on the transmission of concepts, and only the other areas have a responsibility to discuss issues related to the teaching-learning process. In view of this, it is necessary to change this way of acting. In this context, there are several works that propose innovations in Science teaching. However, what is observed in practice, though, is the use of traditional methods, where new teaching proposals are little used by teachers. Currently, new methodologies are proposed to bring students an education in a more dynamic way and, in this ambit, are the insertion and use of recreational activities. The play can be used as a helper and promoter in the teaching-learning process in school practices, enabling interaction and rapprochement of students among themselves, with the teacher and scientific knowledge, as well as promoting a “rise” in the teaching of chemistry, and, consequently, the “excellence” of the teaching-learning process of our students. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | pt | pt_BR |
dc.relation.ispartofseries | João Pessoa, PB, 2012. | - |
dc.subject | Ensino e aprendizagem de química | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de química | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Chemistry teaching and learning | - |
dc.subject | Chemistry teaching | - |
dc.title | Jogos lúdicos | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Eduardo Antonio de Pontes. | - |
dc.description.resumo | A diversidade cultural e os tabus que vêm surgindo com relação às técnicas de ensino direcionam o educador a repensar sua forma de compreensão e ação com relação a sua metodologia. Há décadas que o Ensino de Química se mantém voltado apenas à transmissão de conceitos, e somente a outras áreas cabe à responsabilidade de discutir os problemas relativos ao processo ensino-aprendizagem. Tendo em vista isso, é necessária uma mudança nesse modo de agir. Nesse contexto, são vários os trabalhos que propõe inovações no ensino de Ciências. No entanto, o que se observa na prática, ainda, é a utilização de métodos tradicionais, onde as novas propostas de ensino pouco são utilizadas pelos professores. Atualmente, são propostas novas metodologias para levar aos alunos um ensino de forma mais dinâmica e, nesse âmbito, encontra-se a inserção e a utilização de atividades lúdicas. O lúdico pode ser utilizado como auxiliador e promotor no processo de aprendizagem nas práticas escolares, possibilitando a interação e aproximação dos alunos entre si, com o professor e ao conhecimento científico, além de promover uma “ascensão” no ensino de química, e, por consequência, na “excelência” de ensino-aprendizagem em nossos alunos. | - |
dc.publisher.department | Química | - |
dc.audience.educationlevel | Play games | - |