https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/4553Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lagares, Matheus Araújo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-07-11 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The spiders constitute one of the biggest and more several groups of existent animals. There are known more than 47 thousand sorts of species, divided between 117 families and 4091 types, of which 3203 species and 72 families take place in Brazil. Though well documented in some regions of the country, like south and southeast, the spiders fauna in the northeast region of the country presents several sample gaps, with only an inventory registered for the state of Paraíba. In this sense, the aim of this work was to perfom a survey of the spider fauna of the Parque Estadual Mata do Pau-Ferro, an area of marsh of altitude in the interior of the state. The collections were carried out during 10 days in the month of March of 2018 using traps of interception and fall and visual collections. The collected individuals were transported in jugs with 70% alcohol and taken to the laboratory of Zoology of the Vertebrates and Paleontology where they were identified, morphotyped and stored. There were collected 1235 individuals pertaining to 24 families and 105 morphotypes. The species rich families were Salticidae with 30 morphotypes, Theridiidae with 12, Zodariidae and Corinnidae with 7 morphotypes each. Many individuals were collected with abundance below 1% (82), reiterating the necessity of collections for bigger times periods. Though preliminary, this work presents itself a survey of considerable value contributing with, at least, 105 morphotypes and 24 families of spider fauna in Parque Estadual Mata do Pau-Ferro, being only the second work carried out in the State, which justifies the progress of the same thing for longer periods in order to sample in the more spacious form this diversity and to supply a solid list of the spiders of the park. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aranhas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Diversidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Levantamento | pt_BR |
| dc.title | ARANEOFAUNA (Arachnida, Araneae) DO PARQUE ESTADUAL MATA DO PAU-FERRO, AREIA, PARAÍBA, BRASIL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araujo, Helder Farias Pereira de | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor2 | Silva, Willian Fabiano da | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Brito, Carlos Henrique de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, David Holanda de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As aranhas constituem um dos maiores e mais diversos grupos animais existentes. São conhecidas mais de 47 mil espécies, dividas entre 117 famílias e 4091 gêneros, dos quais 3203 espécies e 72 famílias ocorrem no Brasil. Embora bem documentado em algumas regiões do país, como sul e sudeste, a fauna de aranhas na região nordeste do país apresenta diversas lacunas amostrais com apenas um inventário registrado para o estado da Paraíba. Nesse sentido, o objetivo deste trabalho foi realizar um levantamento da fauna de aranhas do Parque Estadual Mata do Pau-Ferro, uma área de brejo de altitude. As coletas foram realizadas durante 10 dias no mês de março de 2018 utilizando armadilhas de interceptação e queda e coletas visuais. Os indivíduos coletados foram transportados em potes contendo álcool 70% e levados ao laboratório de Zoologia dos Vertebrados e Paleontologia onde foram identificados, morfotipados e armazenados. Foram coletados 1235 indivíduos pertencentes a 24 famílias e 105 morfotipos. As famílias mais diversas foram Salticidae com 30 morfotipos, Theridiidae com 12, Zodariidae e Corinnidae com 7 morfotipos. Muitos indivíduos apresentaram abundância abaixo de 1% (82), reiterando a necessidade de coletas por maiores períodos de tempos. Embora preliminar, este trabalho se apresenta como um levantamento de valor considerável contribuindo com, pelo menos, 105 morfotipos e 24 famílias a fauna de aranhas do Parque Estadual Mata do Pau-ferro, justificando o andamento do trabalho por períodos mais longos a fim de amostrar de forma mais ampla a diversidade e fornecer uma lista consistente das aranhas do parque. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |