Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Gomes, Camila Gonçalves.-
dc.date.issued: 2013-10-01-
dc.description.abstract: This work has the objective of study the street fair, localizated in the municipality of Bayeux. This has a predominantly urban area and a agricultural activity insignificant, in this sense, we are interested to study the fair. The objective of this work is to analyze the socio-spatial organization of the fair and pinpoint economic and cultural elements that characterize it and which give importance in municipal scale. Among the methodological procedures are bibliographic research; visits and photographic records, and interviews with merchants and consumers. The theoretical framework of this study are based on the studies of Oliveira (2012), Dantas (2007), Ferretti (2000), Pazera (2003), among others. In results verified that the street fair of Bayeux is important for the municipality both from an economic standpoint and at point of view of social and cultural: offer diversified products, there is not always in the supermarkets; generates job and enables the sociability in all its dimensions.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB, 2013.-
dc.subject: Geografia urbana
dc.subject: Feira livre
dc.subject: Análise socioespacial-
dc.subject: Urban geography-
dc.subject: Free fair-
dc.subject: Socio-spatial analysis-
dc.title: Uma análise socioespacial da feira livre em Bayeux-PB.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Maria de Fátima Ferreira.-
dc.contributor.advisor2: Lima, Aline Barboza de.-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objeto de estudo a Feira Livre, localizada no município de Bayeux. Este apresenta uma área majoritariamente urbana e uma atividade agrícola inexpressiva, nesse sentido, nos interessamos por estudar sua feira. O objetivo com este trabalho é analisar a organização socioespacial da feira e pontuar os elementos econômicos e culturais que a caracterizam e que lhe conferem importância na escala municipal. Dentre os procedimentos metodológicos adotados estão pesquisa bibliográfica; visitas e registro fotográfico; e realização de entrevistas com os feirantes e consumidores. Os referenciais teóricos deste trabalho aportam nos estudos de Oliveira (2012), Dantas (2007), Ferretti (2000), Pazera (2003), dentre outros. Nos resultados obtidos verificamos que a feira livre de Bayeux é importante para o município tanto do ponto de vista econômico quanto do ponto de vista social e cultural: oferta produtos diversificados, que nem sempre há nos supermercados; gera trabalho e possibilita a sociabilidade em todas as suas dimensões.-
dc.publisher.department: Geociências-