Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Gualberto, Francisco Thalisson Alexandre.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-07-11-
dc.description.abstract: Abistrac Over the last forty years, due to progress with the chromatographic and spectroscopic methods, knowledge about medicinal plants were considerably increased. Presently the OMS recognizes that much of the population of developing countries depend on traditional medicine for their primary health care. Brazil is in a privileged position because it has the greatest plant diversity in the world, with more than 55,000 described species, of an estimated total between 350,000 and 550,000, this great biodiversity contributed to the awakening of modern research involving natural products The family Malvaceae, genus Pavonia and Pavonia malacophylla (Link & Otto) Garcke, were chosen in this work in order to contribute with the chemotaxonomy, by the extraction, isolation and structural characterization of its chemical constituents, as well as the bibliographical review for the knowledge and inventory of isolated constituents species. The aerial plant parts were collected in the city of Santa Rita-PB in June/2011, dried and crushed to yield 1055.00 g of powder, which was macerated with ethanol 95 ° GL and concentrated on rotary evaporator, resulting in 200.00 g of crude ethanolic extract. This was filtered under reduced pressure, using silica gel 60 as fixed phase and hexane, ethyl acetate and pure methanol or in binary mixtures, in increasing order of polarity, as mobile phase. This was filtered under reduced pressure, using silica gel 60 as fixed phase and hexane, ethyl acetate and pure methanol or in binary mixtures, in increasing order of polarity, as mobile phase. he G fraction (result of the mixture of fractions 25/50) (1.2119 g) after a new chromatography provided 18 fractions ordered according to their Rf's. The sub-fraction 03/08 (640mg) was rechromatographed, using the previous methodology, yielding 8 fractions that were ordered again according to the Rf's. The fraction 05/06 (400mg) was considered pure when analyzed by CCDA in several solvent systems. It was encoded as Pm-1. e isolated chemical constituent was structurally characterized by spectroscopes IR, NMR ¹ H methods and ¹³C as the flavonoid glycoside kaempferol-3-O-β- -(6- p- coumaroil) glucoside, commonly known as Tilirosideo
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraiba
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB: 2013.-
dc.subject: Pavonia malacophylla
dc.subject: Métodos cromatográficos
dc.subject: Métodos espectroscócpicos
dc.subject: Malvaceae
dc.title: Estudos bibliográficos do gênero Pavonia e fitoquímico de Pavonia malacophylla (Link & Otto) Garcke - Malvaceae.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza,Maria de Fátima Vanderlei de-
dc.description.resumo: Resumo: Nos últimos quarenta anos os conhecimentos sobre as plantas medicinais foram consideravelmente aumentados. O Brasil se encontra em posição privilegiada, por possuir a maior diversidade vegetal do mundo, estimado entre 350.000 e 550.000 espécies vegetais. Essa grande biodiversidade contribuiu para o despertar de pesquisas envolvendo produtos naturais. A escolha do gênero Pavonia e da espécie Pavonia malacophylla(Link & Otto) Garcke, para o desenvolvimento deste trabalho busca contribuir com a quimiotaxonomia da família Malvaceae. através de uma revisão bibliográfica para o conhecimento e inventário dos constituintes isolados de espécies do gênero Pavonia e através de um estudo fitoquímico da espécie Pavonia malacophylla conhecer os seus constituintes químicos. As Partes aéreas de Pavonia malacophylla foram coletadas no município de Santa Rita-PB em Junho/2011, secas e trituradas, obtendo-se 1.055,0g do pó, que foi macerado com etanol 95°GL e concentrado em rotaevaporador, resultando em 200,00g de extrato etanólico bruto. Este foi submetido a uma filtração sob pressão reduzida, utilizando-se sílica gel 60 como fase fixa e como fase móvel hexano, acetato de etila e metanol puros ou em misturas binárias, em ordem crescente de polaridade. A fração Acetato de etila:Metanol 1:1 (5,0g) foi submetida à cromatografia em coluna com Sephadex LH-20 como fase fixa e Metanol (MeOH) como fase móvel, obtendo-se 28 frações que foram reunidas de acordo com os seus fatores de retenção (Rf’s). A Fração G resultado da reunião da fração 12/25 (1.22 g), após nova cromatografia forneceu 18 frações. Destas a sub-fração 03/08 (640mg) foi recromatografada, seguindo a metodologia anterior, originou 8 frações, sendo a fração 05/06 (400,0mg) considerada pura quando analisada por CCDA em vários sistemas de solventes, sendo codificado como Pm-1. O constituinte químicos isolado foi caracterizado estruturalmente pelos métodos espectroscópios IV, RMN ¹H e ¹³C como Canferol-3-O-β-D-(6`-E-p-coumaroil) glicosídeo, um heterosideo flavonoídico conhecido por Tilirosideo.
dc.publisher.department: Farmácia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ:: CIÊNCIAS DA SAÚDE: FARMÁCIApt_BR