Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Justino, Ana Paula Rodrigues.-
dc.date.issued: 2012-08-08-
dc.description.abstract: Geometry is, frequent, taught in the schools in traditional way, with the theories of didactic books. However, this work has as objective a bibliographical research and a proposal of activity to awake in the pupils the interest for special geometry in the Polyhedra of Platão, being shown that the study of the subject it can be understood of practical, dynamic and amused form. In such a way we can: historically to point out regular Geometry, Platão and its polyhedra, to identify platonic solids, to calculate areas, perimeters and volumes, to relate volumes and capacities to construct Geometric Solids, using tools of daily with the activity the regular Polyhedra: making the pazes with the intuition.-
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: Campina Grande, PB, 2011.-
dc.subject: Geometria
dc.subject: Poliedros de Platão-
dc.subject: Poliedros Regulares-
dc.subject: Geometry-
dc.subject: Plato's polyhedrons-
dc.title: Poliedros de Platão
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Givaldo de.-
dc.description.resumo: A Geometria é frequentemente ensinada nas escolas de modo tradicional, com as teorias dos livros didáticos. No entanto, este trabalho tem como objetivo uma pesquisa bibliográfica e uma proposta de atividade para despertar nos alunos o interesse pela Geometria, em especial os Poliedros de Platão, mostrando que o estudo do assunto pode ser entendido de forma prática, dinâmica e divertida. Desta forma, podemos situar historicamente a Geometria, Platão e seus poliedros regulares, identificar sólidos platônicos, calcular áreas, perímetros e volumes, relacionar volumes e capacidades de construir Sólidos Geométricos, utilizando ferramentas do cotidiano com a atividade Poliedros regulares: fazendo as pazes com a intuição.-
dc.publisher.department: Matemática-
dc.audience.educationlevel: Regular Polyhedra-