https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/7Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Newton Hemiliano. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-08-08 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The research objective was to analyze the teaching of the Whole Numbers by means of the use of games in a class of seventh year of Elementary Teaching of a municipal school of teaching of the city of Caldas Brandão – PB. In the present research we look for to observe the advantages and disadvantages of the teaching of Mathematic under the influence of concrete materials (games), being than this differentiated methodology is always striking in the educative field. For the intervention, we elaborate a didactic sequence (activities of teaching) with the use of games to construct knowledge and to develop the autonomy. In this intention, the games had served as ingredients motivators of the lessons of Mathematic. During the application of the activities we perceive that the class presented one strong trend in considering only the positive numbers in the work with the Whole Numbers, beyond to possess some difficulties with the arithmetic operations. After the execution of the activities proposals, we notice that some students they passed to consider the Whole Numbers in the Mathematic operations basics and they developed the autonomy, the capacity of strategy and the logical reasoning. The students also they modified a little the vision they had of the Mathematic and they removed many doubts in relation to the Whole Numbers. The behavior of the apprentices during the application of the activities showed that, on the part of the teacher, is necessary common-sense, when this to decide to adopt the playful methodology in the classroom, beyond planning, organization and creativity. In relation to the teaching of the Whole Numbers by means of the use of games, in general, the proposed objectives were achieved in each activity with students. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt | pt_BR |
| dc.relation.ispartofseries | Itabaiana, PB, 2011. | - |
| dc.subject | Ensino e aprendizagem da matemática | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Números inteiros | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jogos e recreações matemáticas | - |
| dc.subject | Métodos matemáticos | - |
| dc.subject | Study and learning of mathematics | - |
| dc.subject | Whole numbers | - |
| dc.subject | Mathematics games and recreations | - |
| dc.title | O ensino dos números inteiros por meio da utilização de jogos em uma turma do 7º ano do ensino fundamental | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paiva, Jussara Patrícia Andrade Alves. | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo da pesquisa foi analisar o ensino dos Números Inteiros por meio da utilização de jogos em uma turma do 7º ano do Ensino Fundamental de uma escola municipal de ensino da cidade de Caldas Brandão – PB. Na presente pesquisa procuramos observar as vantagens e as desvantagens do ensino de Matemática sob a influência de materiais concretos (jogos), sendo que essa metodologia diferenciada é sempre impactante no campo educativo. Para a intervenção, elaboramos uma sequência didática (atividades de ensino) com o uso de jogos para construir conhecimento e desenvolver a autonomia. Nessa intenção, os jogos serviram como ingredientes motivadores das aulas de Matemática. Durante aplicação das atividades percebemos que a turma apresentou uma forte tendência em considerar apenas os números positivos no trabalho com os Números Inteiros, além de possuir algumas dificuldades com as operações aritméticas. Após a execução das atividades propostas, notamos que alguns alunos passaram a considerar os Números Inteiros nas operações básicas de Matemática e desenvolveram a autonomia, a capacidade de estratégia e o raciocínio lógico. Os alunos também modificaram um pouco a visão que tinham da Matemática e tiraram muitas dúvidas em relação aos Números Inteiros. A conduta dos alunos durante a aplicação das atividades mostrou que, por parte do professor, é necessário bom senso, quando este resolver adotar a metodologia lúdica na sala de aula, além de planejamento, organização e criatividade. Em relação ao ensino dos Números Inteiros por meio da utilização de jogos, de modo geral, foram atingidos os objetivos propostos em cada atividade realizada com os alunos. | - |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | - |
| dc.audience.educationlevel | Mathematical methods | - |