Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Paulo Roberto Pereira da.-
dc.creator: Silva, Paulo Roberto Pereira da.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-10-02-
dc.description.abstract: This present work aims to present tectonic evidences in which acted in the configuration of the relief comprising the delimitations of the Conde chart 1:25.000 (SB.25-Y-C-III-3-NO), this analysis was possible through thematic maps (hypsometric and slope) and the Digital Terrain Model (DTM), generated from the vectorization of the topographic abovementioned chart. The comprised area, is located on the eastern edge of the Paraíba state in Brazilian northeast, which is superimposed in the coastal trays. During this research will be exposed some morphotectonic and fluviometric analysis (Relation Declivity Extension - RDE), in order to have more detailed informations about which processes have influenced the current drainage, such parameters were applied in a tributary of Mamuaba river basin, two other in Gramame river tributaries, in the main riverbeds of Aterro and da Salsa rivers, presenting some peculiar characteristics in sedimentary rocks, possibly due of neotectonic reactivations. Besides of revealing structural patterns (asymmetry, straightness and inflections) and drainage forms of rivers and streams.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB, 2014.-
dc.subject: Geomorfologia
dc.subject: Neotectônica
dc.subject: Tectônica
dc.subject: Fluviometria-
dc.subject: Geomorphology-
dc.subject: Tectonics-
dc.subject: Fluviometry-
dc.subject: Neotectonic-
dc.title: Caracterização geomorfológica e tectônica da carta Conde 1:25.000.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Marinho, Eduardo Galliza do Amaral.-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como escopo apresentar evidências tectônicas que atuaram na configuração do relevo que compreende as delimitações da carta Conde 1:25.000 (SB.25-Y-C-III-3-NO). Essa análise foi possível através de cartas temáticas (hipsométrica e clinográfica) e do Modelo Digital do Terreno (MDT), geradas a partir da vetorização da carta topográfica anteriormente citada. A área em questão situa-se na borda oriental do estado da Paraíba, no Nordeste do Brasil, na qual se encontra sobreposta nos Tabuleiros Litorâneos. No corpo da pesquisa serão apresentadas análises morfotectônicas e fluviométricas (através do índice Relação Declividade-Extensão - RDE), a fim de se obter informações detalhadas sobre os processos influenciaram na configuração da drenagem atual. Tais parâmetros foram aplicados em um afluente da bacia do Rio Mamuaba, afluentes do Rio Gramame e, nos leitos principais do Rio Aterro e da Salsa, por apresentarem características peculiares em ambiente de rochas sedimentares, possivelmente advindas de reativações neotectônicas. Revelando padrões estruturais anômalos (assimetrias, retilineidades e inflexões) e padrões de drenagem.-
dc.publisher.department: Geociências-