Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Souza, Ivanoelson Alves de.-
dc.date.issued: 2014-10-02-
dc.description.abstract: This work has aimed at tracing a profile, homicides which have been related to dealing drugs at Santa Cruz neighborhood in Santa Rita city which reflects the ruthless insecure reality in Brazil. This research discusses the historical sources and an expansion disorderly of the community, for analyzing the likely public policy against the drugs dealing, one of the important factors of the insecurity in Brazil. The methodological procedures are bibliographical research, taking as reference the studies grounded in Souza (2008), Guedes (2009), Lima (2002), Cano (1997); legal standards, among others; photographic record of the study area; conducting interviews with the agents of Public Security of Military and Civil Police, as per neighborhood residents; while a synthetic approach to drugs and; some concepts related to criminology.
dc.language.isopt
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB, 2014.-
dc.subject: Geografia social
dc.subject: Violência urbana
dc.subject: Tráfico de drogas
dc.subject: Social geography-
dc.subject: Urban violence-
dc.subject: Drug trafficking-
dc.title: Violência urbana: considerações sobre homicídios relacionados ao tráfico de drogas no bairro Santa Cruz em Santa Rita - PB (2012).
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Calado, Eliana Alda de Freitas.-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo traçar um perfil dos homicídios relacionados ao tráfico de drogas no bairro Santa Cruz em Santa Rita, PB, no qual se reflete a realidade e a insegurança brasileira. Esta pesquisa discute as origens históricas e a expansão desordenada da comunidade, bem como analisa políticas públicas contra o tráfico de drogas, um dos fatores preponderantes da insegurança no Brasil. Os procedimentos metodológicos são a pesquisa bibliográfica, tendo como referenciais os estudos embasados em Souza (2008), Guedes (2009), Lima (2002), Cano (1997); referências legais, entre outros; registro fotográfico da área de estudo; a realização de entrevistas com os agentes da Segurança Pública das Polícias Militar e Civil, quanto aos moradores do Bairro; conquanto uma abordagem sintética das drogas e alguns conceitos relacionados à criminologia.-
dc.publisher.department: Geociências-