Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Luiz André de Araújo-
dc.date.issued: 2015-02-26-
dc.description.abstract: The licarin A is a 2,3 - dihydrobenzofuran neoligana known for hav ing a leshimanicida, schistosomicidal and trypanocidal activity. Its synt hesis occur by the use several methods all of w h ich presente a radical formation which takes places through the action of an oxidizing agent. One of the met hods is the use of enzymes (peroxidases), in this paper coconut water ( Cocos nucifera ) was used as reaction pathway and source of peroxidase. T he Reaction described was prepar ed by the filtration of coconut water a pre vious suitable container and then the following reagentes : is oeugenol and hydrogen peroxide (H 2 O 2 ) . After, it was u se d magnetic stirring process until the total complete consumption of the se, CCDA was them used to verify the product obtained, confirm ing the formation of the product further purified column chromatography on silica gel purification ga ve the licaraina a with a yield of 60%. For the characterization of the product was taken analysis of nuclear magnetic resonance spectra of carbon 13 ( 13 C NMR) and proton ( 1 H NMR) and compared to the values found in the reference. The synthesis of licari n A was a success and in good yield
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB:;2014.-
dc.subject: Licarina A. Peroxidase
dc.subject: Cocos nucifera
dc.subjectneolignana
dc.title: Síntese de (±)-licarina a biocatalisada por peroxidase de cocos nucifera.
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Luís Cezar-
dc.description.resumo: A licarina A é uma neolig n ana 2,3 - dihidrobenzofurano conhecido por ter atividade leshimanicida, tripanocida e esquistossomicid a. Sua síntese se dá por v á rias metodologias , todas com a formação de um radical q ue ocorre pela ação de um agente oxidante. Uma dessas metodologias é a util ização de enzimas (peroxidases). N esse trabalho foi utilizada água de coco ( Cocos nucifera ) como meio reacional e fonte de peroxidase. Para a preparação da reação , a á gua de coco fo i filtrada para um recipiente adequado e em seguida foram adicionado s os reagentes, isoeugenol e peroxido de hidrogênio (H 2 O 2 ), e deixou - se em agitação magnética ate completo consumo dos reagentes . P ara verificação do produto foi utilizado cromatografia em camada delgada analítica ( CCDA ) para confirmar a formação do produto posteriormente purificado em coluna cromatográfica com sílica gel . D a purificação obteve - se a licarina A com um rendimento de 60%. Para a caracterização do produto foi feita an á lise de e spectros de ressonância magnética nuclear de carbono 13 (RMN 13 C) e de prótons (RMN 1 H) e comp aração com os valores encontrados na referência. A síntese da licarina A foi alcançada e teve bom rendimento.-
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ:: Ciências da Saúde: Farmácia