Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Rolim, Vanessa Andréia Galvão-
dc.date.issued: 2015-07-28-
dc.description.abstract: The aim is to highlight the importance of professional nutritionist and their interventions on Attention practices primary health, specifically the interdisciplinary performance with a Singular Therapeutic Project (PTS). It is understood that the nutritionist's role in PTS strengthens the integrity of health care, especially when this is included cosily in reality the patient and his family, highlighting how to act with respect to certain social, economic, cultural situations, in order to improve the prognosis of the individual patient. The objective is to understand how the construction of health practices, through actions carried out within the Primary Care Family Health Integrated (UBISF) in the neighborhood St Joseph in João Pessoa-PB. The work was built on the experience of reporting logic of a Single Therapeutic Project, which involves diagnosis, goal setting, division of responsibility and reassessment. The experience of these steps was the focus of the story, especially the first three. The work allowed the learning of detailed aspects of the territory so as living conditions and housing, the establishment of the dialogues necessary for multidisciplinary and interdisciplinary action and continuous monitoring, understanding better the living conditions and health, the relations established in family environment due to the illness, needs and care should be taken, in a humane and humanizing way. With that open up spaces for Nutritionist insertion in planning future singular therapeutic projects, committed to the management of individual and collective attention.
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.relation.ispartofseries: João Pessoa, PB:;2015-
dc.subject: Atenção Básica à Saúde
dc.subject: Integralidade
dc.subject: Nutrição
dc.subject: Projeto Terapêutico
dc.title: A construção do cuidado integral em saúde: o papel do nutricionista no projeto terapêutico singular
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Araújo, Lindemberg Medeiros de-
dc.description.resumo: Pretende-se ressaltar a importância do profissional nutricionista e suas intervenções nas práticas de Atenção Básica à Saúde, mais precisamente na atuação interdisciplinar junto a um Projeto Terapêutico Singular (PTS). Entende-se que a atuação do nutricionista no PTS reforça a integralidade da atenção à saúde, principalmente quando este é incluído de maneira acolhedora na realidade do paciente e de sua família, realçando como se deve agir diante de determinadas situações sociais, econômicas, culturais, com a finalidade de melhorar o prognóstico do individuo doente. Objetivou-se compreender como se dá a construção das práticas de saúde, através de ações realizadas no território da Unidade Básica Integrada de Saúde da Família (UBISF) no bairro São José, em João Pessoa-PB. O trabalho foi construído na lógica de relato de experiência resultante de um Projeto Terapêutico Singular, o que envolve diagnóstico, definição de metas, divisão de responsabilidade e reavaliação. A vivência dessas etapas foi o foco do relato, principalmente a três primeiras. O trabalho permitiu apreender, de forma circunstanciada aspectos do território, como as condições de vida e moradia, o estabelecimento dos diálogos necessários à ação multidisciplinar e interdisciplinar e o acompanhamento contínuo, compreendendo-se melhor as condições de vida e saúde, as relações estabelecidas no âmbito familiar em função do adoecimento, as necessidades e os cuidados a serem tomados, de forma humanizada e humanizadora. Com isso abrem-se espaços para a inserção do nutricionista no planejamento de futuros projetos terapêuticos singulares, comprometidos com a gestão da atenção individual e coletiva
dc.publisher.department: Nutrição
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ:: CIÊNCIAS DA SAÚDE: NUTRIÇÃOpt_BR