https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/tede/4791Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Catão, Maria José Duarte | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-10-27 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | CATÃO, Maria José Duarte. Of the whale to the white bear in the ways of Bananeiras trees: an inquiry on the regulators of the time in the Infantile Education.. 2009. 151 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa, 2009. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The human being uses calendars, address books, watches, and alarm clocks in order to guide and harmonize the daily activities as well as the relations with other subjects. The expression time regulators appears in this research as a tool which will enable how the temporal notion is experimented in school producing, thus, subjectivity. The used theoretical and methodological foundation aimed to visualize the diversity. This reason justifies a closer look at W. Benjamin, M. Foucault and F. Guattari whose reflections break up the linear and homogenous time perception, viewing a temporality based on the concrete experiences of the individuals. As concerns the daily routine of the Infantile Education School O Grãozinho , by means of interviews and observations from field registers, time regulators were found. These discipline and schedule the daily activities, promoting the breakup between the pedagogical activity and the recreation based on time linearity. Such regulators are present in the Baleia , a school transport which informs the entrance and exit time; in the routine which standardizes the action, in the infantile literature; in headlines with dates; rules referring to the infantile growth time line; songs, etc. Children are initiated by the use of these time regulators earlier and earlier, but it is possible that, in the daily routine, they do find ways to skip them, making bifurcations potential. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | - |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | por |
| dc.subject | Tempo | por |
| dc.subject | Educação Infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Produção de subjetividade | por |
| dc.subject | Time | eng |
| dc.subject | Infantile Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Subjectivity Production | eng |
| dc.title | Da Baleia ao Urso Branco nos caminhos de Bananeiras: Uma investigação sobre os reguladores do tempo na Educação Infantil | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Of the whale to the white bear in the ways of Bananeiras trees: an inquiry on the regulators of the time in the Infantile Education. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fernandes, Angela Maria Dias | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O homem usa calendários, agendas, relógios, despertadores, para orientar e harmonizar as atividades cotidianas e as relações com os outros sujeitos. A expressão reguladores do tempo aparece nesta pesquisa como uma ferramenta que permitirá a apreensão do modo como a noção temporal é vivenciada na escola produzindo subjetividades. Buscou-se um aporte teórico-metodológico que permitisse visualizar a diversidade, razão que justifica a aproximação com W. Benjamin, M. Foucault e F. Guattari, cujas reflexões rompem com a percepção de tempo linear e homogêneo, visualizando uma temporalidade fundada nas experiências concretas dos sujeitos. No cotidiano da Escola de Educação Infantil O Grãozinho , através de entrevistas e observações com registros no diário de campo, foram encontrados reguladores de tempo que disciplinam e agenciam o cotidiano, promovendo a cisão entre a atividade pedagógica e a brincadeira pautada na linearidade do tempo. Esses reguladores aparecem em a Baleia , um transporte escolar que informa a hora de entrada e de saída; na rotina que uniformiza a ação; na literatura infantil; em cabeçalhos com datação; réguas de linha do tempo do crescer infantil; músicas etc. As crianças são iniciadas no uso desses reguladores de tempo cada vez mais cedo, mas é possível que, no cotidiano, encontrem formas de escapar que potencializam bifurcações. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.thumbnail.url | http://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/13421/arquivototal.pdf.jpg | * |