https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/tede/5039Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lyra, Diego Mendes | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-04-20 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | LYRA, Diego Mendes. A crise econômica e o mundo do trabalho. 2010. 141 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Economia) - Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa, 2010. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aims at presenting the productive and innovative dynamic of the Productive and Innovative Local Arrangement and Systems (ASPILs), focusing on the ASPILs of the northeast of Brazil. In this research, it was used the model of the evolutionary theory based on the concept of National System of Innovation that generated the concept of ASPIL. Thus the dynamic of the arrangements of the northeast of Brazil is presented by using the typology developed by Cavalcanti Filho (2011) that aims at separating the productive arrangements and systems from the functional and structural variables that exist on the productive and innovative dynamic of the arrangements and its variations having as base the systemic character of the economic system as well as the political and cultural dimension that have influence the arrangements dynamic. Among the selected cases, it was noticed the presence of two systems e 14 productive arrangements that are most of times dynamically dependent on the systems located outside their territory having as the most important lack of efficiency the innovative and financial dimensions. On the other hand, the systems and arrangements that are dynamic have in general the local culture as the driving force for innovation. Despite having productive and commercial dimensions present in the territory, the dimensions have fragilities that come not only from the deficiency of the innovative and financial dimension but also from cultural and historical formation of the region that has strong influence on the dynamic arrangement. It was observed the need of policies for a better interaction between the actors present in the arrangements with the strengthening of the knowledge of the agents with the objective of strengthening the innovative dimension as well as driving budget lines that are integrated with the arrangement characteristics. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | - |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | por |
| dc.subject | Mundo do trabalho | por |
| dc.subject | Crise econômica | por |
| dc.subject | Formas de organização da produção | por |
| dc.subject | World of work | eng |
| dc.subject | Economic crisis | eng |
| dc.subject | Ways of organizing production | eng |
| dc.title | A crise econômica e o mundo do trabalho | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ribeiro, Nelson Rosas | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como tema central o mundo do trabalho em seus múltiplos elementos, isto é, as formas de organização da produção e do processo de trabalho, as alterações nas condições de realização desse processo, e seus reflexos no mercado de força de trabalho e no modo de vida da classe trabalhadora. Analisam-se os impactos da crise econômica sobre o mundo do trabalho e como as transformações provocadas pelos planos de reestruturação produtiva, por ela ensejados, alteram a realidade econômica dos indivíduos, particularmente daqueles que vivem da venda da força de trabalho. O desenvolvimento econômico capitalista, caracterizado pelas crises periódicas de superprodução, tem levado ao surgimento de formas de organização da produção cada vez mais flexíveis, que permitem o rápido ajuste da produção, em resposta as oscilações ocorridas na demanda, com o movimento cíclico das economias. Observa-se que, em geral, isto tem como consequência uma piora gradativa nas condições de trabalho e um aceleramento no ritmo de vida das pessoas. Este processo é marcado, de um lado, por uma espécie de desregulamentação tácita dos direitos dos trabalhadores e perda de representatividade dos sindicatos, enquanto entidade portadora de interesses comuns de classe, e do outro lado, pelo encurtamento do tempo livre e prolongamento do tempo de trabalho, fora do seu ambiente natural. Este processo econômico está aprofundando as contradições da sociedade capitalista e criando um cenário complexo no mundo do trabalho. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Economia | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Economia | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | por |
| dc.thumbnail.url | http://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/13457/arquivototal.pdf.jpg | * |