Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Damasceno, Simone Soares-
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-28-
dc.identifier.citation: DAMASCENO, Simone Soares. regarding the guidance of the Child´s Primary Health Care. 2014. 140 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal da Paraí­ba, João Pessoa, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: The presence of attributes of the Primary Health Care qualifies the services of basic attention ensuring a higher effectiveness of the developed actions. The general objective was to evaluate the guidance degree related to the child´s Primary Health Care in the Family Health Strategy and the specific ones were to identify the presence and scope of Primary Care attributes concerning the child´s health; to verify the association between the user´s characteristics and the quality of child´s health care in the Family Health Strategy; and to analyze the effectiveness of the child´s health care by means of the association among the Primary Care attributes. It is an evaluative and cross-sectional study of quantitative approach. A total of 344 children´s family members in Family Health Units took part in the research. Data collection occurred from October 2012 to January 2013 by using the Primary Care Evaluation Tool, child´s version, and a tool structured for collecting the families´ socio-demographic data. Data were analyzed in the light of descriptive statistics, distribution of absolute/relative frequencies, calculation of average and construction of scores for the measured attributes, following the guidance contained in the tool´s manual issued by the Health Ministry. In order to analyze the association among the variables, univariate statistical tests and the adaptation of a logistic regression model were used. The study followed the guidelines of the Resolution number 466/12 of the National Council of Health, and obtained favorable opinion of the Research Ethics Committee number 044/2012 and CAAE number 01295412.2.1001.0107. High scores for the access attribute were verified in their procedural component, use and longitudinality which highlight that the service is reference for infantile care and it has been used as regular source of care. Longitudinality is favored by the existence of a suitable information system, procedural component of the coordination. Nevertheless, it was observed commitment of the structural dimension of access accessibility, of the integrality attribute in both evaluated dimensions available and offered services, which consequently resulted in the low family and community guidance. From the user´s characteristics associated to the satisfactory evaluation of the service, the affiliation degree was highlighted which was presented as possibility for a better evaluation of the Family Health Strategy. Probably, the bond is the factor related to the satisfactory evaluation once it provides favorable conditions for the offer of measured attributes. This result emphasizes the importance of the bond for the quality of primary care services in the child´s health. It can be concluded that the Family Health Strategy still is not directed to the child´s Primary Health Care in the investigated context, but it focuses on attaining satisfactory levels for the evaluated attributes, highlighting the need for improving aspects of the service process and structure, especially related to the access accessibility and integrality attributes, in addition to the attributes derived from family and community guidance with the purpose of qualifying the developed actions.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES-
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraí­bapor
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúdepor
dc.subject: Avaliação de serviçospor
dc.subject: Saúde da criançapor
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Evaluation of serviceseng
dc.subject: Child´s healtheng
dc.title: Avaliação da orientação à atenção Primária à Saúde da Criançapor
dc.title.alternative: Regarding the guidance of the Child´s Primary Health Careeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Collet, Neusa-
dc.description.resumo: A presença dos atributos da Atenção Primária à Saúde qualificam os serviços de atenção básica garantindo maior efetividade das ações desenvolvidas. O objetivo geral foi avaliar o grau de orientação à Atenção Primária à Saúde da criança na Estratégia Saúde da Família e os específicos identificar a presença e a extensão dos atributos da Atenção Primária relacionados à saúde da criança; verificar a associação entre características do usuário e a qualidade da atenção em saúde da criança na Estratégia Saúde da Família; e analisar a efetividade do cuidado à saúde da criança por meio da associação entre os atributos da Atenção Primária. Estudo avaliativo, transversal de abordagem quantitativa. Participaram 344 familiares de crianças em Unidades de Saúde da Família. A coleta de dados ocorreu no período de outubro de 2012 a janeiro de 2013 utilizando-se o Instrumento de Avaliação da Atenção Primária versão criança e um instrumento estruturado para coleta dos dados sociodemográficos das famílias. Os dados foram analisados a luz da estatística descritiva, distribuição de frequências absolutas/relativas, cálculo de médias e construção dos escores para os atributos mensurados, seguindo as orientações contidas no manual do instrumento divulgado pelo Ministério da Saúde. No intuito de analisar a associação entre variáveis foram empregados testes estatísticos univariados e adaptação de um modelo de regressão logística. O estudo seguiu as orientações da Resolução nº 466/12 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde, obteve parecer favorável do Comitê de ética em Pesquisa nº 044/2012 e CAAE nº 01295412.2.1001.0107. Verificou-se escores elevados para os atributos acesso em seu componente processual, utilização e longitudinalidade, os quais evidenciam que o serviço é referência para o atendimento infantil e vem sendo utilizado como fonte regular de atenção. A longitudinalidade é favorecida pela existência de um sistema de informação adequado, componente estrutural da coordenação. No entanto, observou-se comprometimento da dimensão estrutural do acesso-acessibilidade, do atributo integralidade em ambas as dimensões avaliadas - serviços disponíveis e serviços prestados, consequentemente resultaram a baixa orientação familiar e comunitária. Das características do usuário associadas à avaliação satisfatória do serviço sobressaiu-se o grau de afiliação, o qual se apresentou como possibilidade para uma melhor avaliação da Estratégia Saúde da Família. Registra-se que, provavelmente o vínculo é o fator relacionado à avaliação satisfatória, pois fornece condições favoráveis à oferta dos atributos mensurados. Esse resultado reforça a importância do vínculo para qualidade dos serviços de atenção primária na saúde da criança. Conclui-se que a Estratégia Saúde da Família ainda não está orientada à Atenção Primária à Saúde da criança no contexto investigado, mas caminha na direção de alcançar patamares satisfatórios para os atributos avaliados, destacando-se a necessidade de melhorar aspectos de estrutura e processo do serviço, especialmente relacionados aos atributos acesso-acessibilidade e integralidade, além dos atributos derivados orientação familiar e comunitária, no sentido de qualificar as ações desenvolvidas.por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.thumbnail.urlhttp://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/13783/arquivototal.pdf.jpg*