Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Marcolino, Francisco Fábio Vieira-
dc.date.issued: 2013-03-22-
dc.identifier.citation: MARCOLINO, Francisco Fábio Vieira. Antirretórica do menos: A poesia pós-concreta de augusto de campos. 2013. 190 f. Tese (Doutorado em Letras) - Universidade Federal da Paraí­ba, João Pessoa, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: This Doctorate dissertation is focused on the reading of Augusto de Campos poems (1931-). The research process consisted of a systematization of literary critics, theoretical basis analysis, and critical-interpretive reading of this author s poems. Starting from literary critics about Campos, one identified a plasmatic phenomenon in his lyric poems which is marked by denials and refusals, as well as a configuration of the so-called poetry in anticipation. Moreover, the latter is based on creative appropriation of technology. According to the theoretical basis used in this dissertation, one considered cultural dialogism wherein Concrete Poems are emphasized, as well as its amplified conception into concretion in language , which consists of valuation and exploitation of the materiality of language (Haroldo de Campos). As for the critical-interpretive reading of Augusto de Campos poems, one selected eight poems, which are inserted into Campos post-concrete phase (1970-). These poems are part of the following books: Despoesia (De Poetry, 1994) and Não poemas (Non Poems, 2003): 2ª via (Second Way) , Todos os sons (All Sounds) , João/ agrestes , Ão (Tion) , SOS , Caos (Chaos) , Sem saída (Dead-end) , Inútil idade (Use less useless age). The corpus selection was processed by the application of four procedures: concision , non-linear audio-graphic format , analogical syntax , modelling . The methodological analysis was based on Applied Semiotics , which states that the object itself can generate aesthetical and extra aesthetical relations. Such a procedure is related to Cultural Semiotics, of which theoretic argument this research is consisted of, especially in studies by authors, such as: Lotman, Bakhtin, Haroldo de Campos, Antonio Risério, Irene Machado. Among other authors, like: Chklovski, Jakobson, Eisenstein, Mukarovsky, Tinianov, Octavio Paz, Décio Pignatari, Julio Plaza, Paulo Leminski, Omar Khouri, and Lucia Santaella. With respect to Brazilian Literature, one established dialogisms with the poetry by João Cabral de Melo Neto; whereas in the intersemiotic field, this research highlights the music produced by João Gilberto, Anton Webern, and John Cage. Campos poetics is based on the incorporation of extra literary repertoire, on the inter(intra)semiosis practice, on the plasmatic phenomenon of a self-conscious lyric poem, on the hybridization of the artistic signs, and on the verticalization of poetic function. Moreover, such a poetry is meant to inform, combat, and refuse the easy aesthetic. Besides, it is meant not to accept the transformation of form into formula. On being so, Augusto de Campos poetry consists of a moment of renewing of poetic language, based on the foregrounding (Mukarovsky s term to defamiliarization of language), as well as the sign motivation.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES-
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraí­bapor
dc.subject: Augusto de Campospor
dc.subject: Poesia contemporâneapor
dc.subject: Parataxepor
dc.subject: Intersemiosepor
dc.subject: Concisãopor
dc.subject: Augusto de Camposeng
dc.subject: Contemporary poetryeng
dc.subject: Parataxiseng
dc.subject: Intersemiosiseng
dc.subject: Concisioneng
dc.title: Antirretórica do menos: A poesia pós-concreta de augusto de campospor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribeiro Neto, Amador-
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese faz uma leitura da poesia de Augusto de Campos (1931-). O processo de pesquisa configurou-se a partir da estruturação da fortuna crítica, do levantamento das linhas teóricas e da leitura crítico-interpretativa dos poemas. Na análise da fortuna crítica identifica-se a plasmação de um lirismo marcado por negações e recusas, e a configuração de uma poética de antecipação , baseada na apropriação criativa da tecnologia. No levantamento das linhas teóricas utilizou-se o conceito de dialogismo cultural , no qual se destaca a Poesia Concreta e a ampliação do termo para concreção da linguagem , que consiste na valorização e exploração da materialidade da linguagem (Haroldo de Campos). Na leitura crítico-interpretativa, foram selecionados oito poemas, inseridos na fase pós-concreta do autor (1970-), a partir dos livros Despoesia (1994) e Não poemas (2003): 2ª via , Todos os sons , João/ agrestes , Ão , SOS , Caos , Sem saída , Inútil idade . A seleção do corpus foi realizada a partir da aplicação de quatro procedimentos: concisão , não linearidade gráfico-sonora , sintaxe analógica , modelização . A metodologia utilizada para a análise dos poemas baseou-se na Semiótica aplicada , na qual o próprio objeto deriva relações estéticas e extraestéticas. Este procedimento está contido na Semiótica da Cultura, em cuja base teórica apoia-se esta pesquisa, especificamente nos estudos de: Lotman, Bakhtin, Haroldo de Campos, Antonio Risério, Irene Machado, além de outros estudiosos: Chklovski, Jakobson, Eisenstein, Mukarovsky, Tinianov, Octavio Paz, Décio Pignatari, Julio Plaza, Paulo Leminski, Omar Khouri, Lucia Santaella. No âmbito da literatura brasileira assinalou-se o diálogo com a poesia de João Cabral de Melo Neto; no campo da intersemiose foi ressaltada a convergência com a música de João Gilberto, Anton Webern e John Cage. Sua poética apoia-se na incorporação de repertórios extraliterários, na prática inter(intra)semiótica, na plasmação de um lirismo contido, na hibridização do signo artístico, e na verticalização da função poética.Trata-se de poesia informada, e inconformada, que recusa a estética do fácil e não aceita a transformação da forma em fôrma. Neste sentido, a poesia de Augusto de Campos constitui um momento de atualização da linguagem poética, baseada na desautomatização da língua natural e na motivação do signo.por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpor
dc.subject.cnpq: LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.thumbnail.urlhttp://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/14666/arquivototal.pdf.jpg*