Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: França, Jacira Silva de-
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-20-
dc.identifier.citation: FRANÇA, Jacira Silva de. A recepção de Theodor Adorno na sociologia brasileira (1960-2000), 2015. 206 f. Tese (Doutorado em Sociologia)- Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This work aims at discussing the reception process concerning Theodor Adorno, in the Brazilian Sociology, in the period comprehended between 1960th and 2000th years. For this purpose, the theoretician sketch has been constructed built upon two senses-meanings: firstly, by analyzing Theodor Adorno‟s conceptual perspectives and his position within the so-called “Frankfurt‟s School”; secondly, by taking into consideration the adornian reception principal moments, and, on accounting of a theoretician delimitation, the contemplated-well considered texts and books are used to be published in the Social Sciences, more explicitly, in the Sociology‟s field-ambit until 2003th, date that remarks the centenary of Theodor Adorno. This adornian reception moments, in the Brazilian Sociology are used to be divided, here, in this work, on departing from decades (1960th, 1970 th, 1980 th, 1990 th) since then, the analysis regarding to its adornian reception historical context, together with the theoretician perspectives, under each highlitning, constitutes the base which upon one may think the way Theodor Adorno has been interpreted, read and discussed, in the Sociology‟s field-ambit.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíbapor
dc.subject: Theodor Adornopor
dc.subject: Recepção-
dc.subject: Sociologia Brasileira-
dc.subject: Reception-
dc.subject: Brazilian Sociology-
dc.title: A recepção de Theodor Adorno na sociologia brasileira (1960-2000)por
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brito, Simone Magalhães-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem por objetivo discutir o processo de recepção de Theodor Adorno, na Sociologia brasileira, no período compreendido entre 1960 e 2000. Para tal propósito, o arcabouço teórico foi construído em dois sentidos: primeiro, analisar as perspectivas conceituais de Theodor Adorno e sua posição dentro da chamada “Escola de Frankfurt”; segundo, analisar os principais momentos da recepção adorniana, e, por uma questão de delimitação teórica, os textos e livros contemplados são os publicados nas Ciências Sociais, mais especificamente no campo da Sociologia, até o ano de 2003, ano do centenário de Theodor Adorno. Os momentos da recepção adorniana, na sociologia brasileira, são divididos aqui por décadas (1960, 1970, 1980, 1990), a partir de então, a análise do contexto histórico juntamente com as perspectivas teóricas em destaque de cada época compõe a base para tratar como Theodor Adorno foi interpretado, lido e discutido no campo da sociologia.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Sociologiapor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Sociologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApor
dc.thumbnail.urlhttp://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/16653/arquivototal.pdf.jpg*