https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/tede/8580Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Macedo Neto, Manoel Pereira de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-12-02 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MACEDO NETO, Manoel Pereira de. Práticas discursivas e processos de hegemonização: o currículo-ensino de história na crise de percepção da contemporaneidade. 2015. 266 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The crisis of perception, the tensions and the negotiations that education concerns, specially the teaching curriculum of History in Basic Education, has assumed great relevance in the Brazilian educational system agenda in the beginning of this century. This doctoral study is included in this debate and defends the argument that the teaching curriculum of History is contributing for the hegemony of the worldview of the linear modernity. Besides, it claims that the values and concepts that constitute the linear and unidimensional thinking of modernity are not sufficient to comprehend the complexity of our days. Based on this finding, an effort to analyze policies of the teaching curriculum considering the post-struturalist debates was made. Specially, the concepts developed within the Theory of Discourse of Ernesto Laclau and Chantal Mouffe (1987); and from the dialogues with the Theory of the Complexity of Edgar Morin (1996; 2011) and the Post-Colonial studies of Homi Bhabha (2001). Considering that education and curriculum are discursive practices, this research elected the significants: “subject”, “identity”, “time”, “place” and “cross-cultural exchanges”, and, with the mediation between them, interpreted the meanings produced in the context of the teaching curriculum of History. In order to make the analytical procedures of this study feasible, the discursive corpus of the research was composed by the PCNEM (BRASIL, 2000), the PCN+ (BRASIL, 2002), the DCNEM (BRASIL, 2012), the OCEM (BRASIL, 2006), the Curricular References for High School from the State of “Paraíba” (RCEM-PB, PARAÍBA, 2006). As well as, the Framework of the National Examination for High School (ENEM), and the interviews with four teachers and four students of History from senior High School groups from two schools in the city of “João Pessoa”. The research based the thesis on the teaching curriculum of History inserted in the crisis of perception of the contemporaneity and subjected to permanent negotiations and displacement of meanings. Regarding it, this work contributes for the hegemony of distinct worldview of linear modernity. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | por |
| dc.subject | Currículo | por |
| dc.subject | Curriculum | eng |
| dc.subject | Ensino | - |
| dc.subject | História | - |
| dc.subject | Teoria do Discurso | - |
| dc.subject | Teaching | - |
| dc.subject | History | - |
| dc.subject | Theory of Discourse | - |
| dc.title | Práticas discursivas e processos de hegemonização: o currículo-ensino de história na crise de percepção da contemporaneidade | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Maria Zuleide da Costa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A crise de percepção, as tensões e as negociações que envolvem a educação, em especial o currículo-ensino de História da Educação Básica, têm assumido relevância na agenda educacional brasileira do início desse século. O presente estudo de doutoramento insere-se no referido debate e defende o argumento de que o currículo-ensino de História está contribuindo para a hegemonia da visão de mundo da modernidade linear e, articulado a isso, afirma que os valores e conceitos que constituem o pensamento linear e unidimensional da modernidade não são suficientes para se compreender a complexidade dos nossos dias. A partir dessa constatação, procurou-se analisar políticas de currículo-ensino a partir dos debates Pósestruturalistas, especialmente dos conceitos desenvolvidos no âmbito da Teoria do Discurso de Ernesto Laclau e Chantal Mouffe (1987), dos diálogos com a Teoria da Complexidade de Edgar Morin (1996; 2011) e com os estudos Pós-Coloniais de Homi Bhabha (2001). Partindo do entendimento de que educação e o currículo são práticas discursivas, esta pesquisa elegeu os significantes “sujeito”, “identidade”, “tempo”, “lugar” e “encontros culturais”, visando, com a mediação deles, interpretar sentidos produzidos no contexto do currículo-ensino de História. Para a viabilização dos procedimentos analíticos deste estudo, compuseram o corpus discursivo da pesquisa: os PCNEM (BRASIL, 2000), os PCN+ (BRASIL, 2002), as DCNEM (BRASIL, 2012), as OCEM (BRASIL, 2006), os Referenciais Curriculares para o Ensino Médio do Estado da Paraíba (RCEM-PB, PARAÍBA, 2006), a Matriz de Referência do Exame Nacional do Ensino Médio (ENEM) e as entrevistas com quatro professores e quatro alunos de História, de turmas de terceiro ano do Ensino Médio, de duas escolas situadas na cidade de João Pessoa. A pesquisa alicerçou a tese de que o currículo-ensino de História, inserido na crise de percepção da contemporaneidade e submetido a permanentes negociações e deslocamentos de sentidos, está contribuindo para a hegemonização da visão de mundo própria da modernidade linear. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.thumbnail.url | http://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/17705/arquivototal.pdf.jpg | * |