https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/tede/8613Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Ribeiro, Bruno de Araújo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-03-31 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | RIBEIRO, Bruno de Araújo. Análise do processo de gestão da informação dos projetos artístico-culturais desenvolvidos pela ONG – Centro Cultural Piollin. 2016. 116 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciência da Informação) - Universidade Federal da Paraíba, João Pessoa, 2016. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to analyze the actions that constitute the process of Information Management, adopted in the implementation of artistic workshops developed by the Non Governmental Organization – Centro Cultural Piollin. The theoretical framework discussed the issues of Information Science and the importance of Information Management in the Third Sector context. The methodological procedures of the research were based on quantitative and qualitative approach, characterized as an exploratory, applied and descriptive research, besides the use of literature, documentary and field research for data collection. About the data collection instruments, semi-structured interviews were used for all the categories of publics. The literature review and documentary research, that took place in the first stage, revealed the actions of the information management process that were used as a parameter for the categories analysis, according to the model proposed by Choo (2003). From the survey, presentation and analysis of data, which were collected during the field research, it was possible to analyze the categories that compose the information management process adopted in the implementation of artistic workshops developed by Centro Cultural Piollin;. Data analysis was done through content analysis, from the theme technique according to Bardin (1979), which are them: information needs; acquisition of information; organization and storage of information; development of information products and services; distribution of information and use of information. At the end of the analysis the final considerations and critical analysis are presented based on the objectives and on the data collected about the research field. From this analysis, it was realized that the absence of a management that includes the information as a strategic and transformer element, causes deficiencies and gaps that can influence the outcome of which it seeks to achieve with the workshops; it means that such gaps end up subtracting the benefits they could bring to the learners, being the largest one, the use of artistic and playful expressions as a way to educate for citizenship. In this sense, it is extremely necessary to Piollin, with regard to the offered workshops, make efforts to increase the information management up to a strategic level, capable of preventing the shortcomings and gaps in the information, and thus, to assist in achieving the desired goals by the workshops and the Centre. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | por |
| dc.subject | Ciência da Informação | por |
| dc.subject | Information Science | eng |
| dc.subject | Gestão da Informação | - |
| dc.subject | Organizações não governamentais | - |
| dc.subject | Information Management | - |
| dc.subject | Non-Governmental Organizations | - |
| dc.title | Análise do processo de gestão da informação dos projetos artístico-culturais desenvolvidos pela ONG – Centro Cultural Piollin. | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinho Neto, Júlio Afonso Sá de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve o objetivo analisar as ações que compõem o processo de Gestão da Informação adotadas na implementação das oficinas artísticas desenvolvidas pela Organização Não Governamental – Centro Cultural Piollin. No referencial teórico foram abordadas as temáticas da Ciência da Informação e a importância da Gestão da Informação no contexto do Terceiro Setor. Os procedimentos metodológicos da investigação integram a abordagem quantiqualitativa, caracterizada como uma pesquisa exploratória, aplicada e descritiva, além do uso da pesquisa bibliográfica, documental e de campo para a coleta dos dados. Quanto aos instrumentos de coleta de dados, foram utilizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas para todas as categorias de público do Centro. A análise bibliográfica e a pesquisa documental, ocorridas numa primeira etapa, revelaram os processos de gestão da informação que foram utilizadas como parâmetro para a análise das categorias segundo o modelo proposto por Choo (2003). A partir do levantamento, apresentação e análise dos dados, que foram coletados durante a pesquisa de campo, foi possível analisar as categorias que compõem o processo de gestão da informação adotadas na implementação das oficinas artísticas desenvolvidas pelo Centro Cultural Piollin. A análise dos dados se deu por meio da análise de conteúdo, a partir da técnica temática segundo Bardin (1979). Sendo estas categorias: a de necessidades de informação; a de aquisição da informação; a de organização e armazenamento da informação; a de desenvolvimento de produtos e serviços de informação; a de distribuição da informação e a de uso da informação. No final das análises são apresentadas as considerações finais e a análise crítica elaboradas com base nos objetivos e nos dados coletados acerca do campo de pesquisa. | por |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciência da Informação | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência da Informação | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO | por |
| dc.thumbnail.url | http://tede.biblioteca.ufpb.br:8080/retrieve/17647/arquivototal.pdf.jpg | * |