Tipo: TCC
Título: Medindo alturas com o Teodolito: uma proposta para o ensino de Trigonometria
Autor(es): Silva, Carlos Bruno Correia da.
Orientador: Angelo, Cristiane Borges.
Resumo: O presente trabalho monográfico tem por objetivo geral apresentar e discutir uma proposta didática que explore o uso do teodolito no ensino da Trigonometria, especialmente no Ensino Médio, buscando evidenciar uma forma de abordar o assunto. Os objetivos específicos são: elaborar uma sequência didática com atividades de construção e utilização do teodolito para o ensino de medida de alturas, desenvolver a sequencia didática em uma sala de aula do Ensino Médio, aplicar um instrumento de avaliação da proposta didática na turma em que a proposta foi desenvolvida. O desenvolvimento deste trabalho teve como base as Orientações Curriculares para o Ensino Médio (OCEM), onde se buscou orientações que norteassem o ensino da Matemática no Ensino Médio. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, do tipo exploratória, onde procura-se proporcionar maior familiaridade com o problema (explicitá-lo). Os resultados indicam que a proposta desenvolvida foi avaliada positivamente pelos alunos durante toda a intervenção.
Abstract: This monograph has the objective to present and discuss a didactic proposal to explore the use of theodolite in teaching trigonometry, especially in high school, trying to show a way of approaching the subject. The specific objectives are: to develop a didactic sequence of construction activities and use of the theodolite for teaching measure heights, developing didactic sequence in a high school classroom, apply an assessment tool of didactic proposal in the class in which the proposal was developed. The development of this work was based on the Curriculum Guidelines for Secondary Education (OCEM), which sought guidelines guides him the teaching of mathematics in high school. It is a qualitative research, exploratory, which seeks to provide greater familiarity with the problem (it explicit). The results indicate that the developed proposal was positively evaluated by the students throughout the intervention.
This monograph has the objective to present and discuss a didactic proposal to explore the use of theodolite in teaching trigonometry, especially in high school, trying to show a way of approaching the subject. The specific objectives are: to develop a didactic sequence of construction activities and use of the theodolite for teaching measure heights, developing didactic sequence in a high school classroom, apply an assessment tool of didactic proposal in the class in which the proposal was developed. The development of this work was based on the Curriculum Guidelines for Secondary Education (OCEM), which sought guidelines guides him the teaching of mathematics in high school. It is a qualitative research, exploratory, which seeks to provide greater familiarity with the problem (it explicit). The results indicate that the developed proposal was positively evaluated by the students throughout the intervention.
Palavras-chave: Ensino de trigonometria
Teodólitos
Teaching Trigonometry
Theodolite
Departamento: Matemática
URI: https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1089
Data do documento: 5-Set-2016