Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: OLIVEIRA, Emanuel Jorge de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-05-
dc.description.abstract: The research of this Course Conclusion Work is related to the modalization in the argumentative genre. Its objective is to study the brand of the modalizers as an argumentative strategy in the opinion article, produced by students 2nd year of high school, of the High School Reference School Fray Orlando, of the city of Itambé, Pernambuco, in addition to identifying the recurrence of the modalizers and perceive its effect of meaning in the statements of the genre quoted. This research is based on Bakhtin (2000) and Marcuschi (2008) on language and discursive genre, on the modulation of Castilho and Castilho (1993), the enunciation of Cervoni (1989), the argumentation and language of Koch (2011) and Ducrot 1988), the study of the modellers of Neves (2006) and the use of the modulation of Nascimento e Silva (2014). Its methodology consisted in the reading of 30 texts and identification of the modalizers in 12 textual productions, belonging to the genre of opinion, produced as an evaluative prerequisite and, at the same time, in preparation for the ENEM (National High School Examination). The study in question showed some results: 1. the students, for the most part, used the modalizers as a discursive strategy, conscious of their effect of sense, 2. in the texts, students can establish a relation of the contents enunciated with the interlocutor, 3 in the texts analyzed, students could use the modalizers in their texts even more, 4. the identified modifiers are much more recurrent in the introduction and development, and less in conclusion. This study emphasizes the use of modalizers in the discursive genre of opinion as an argumentative resource in the enunciative content and its effect of meaning. In this perspective, the language, the discourse and the argumentation in interaction exert a communicative purpose, modified in the text to convince the interlocutor of the truth of the enunciative content.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Língua
dc.subject: Discurso
dc.subject: Argumentação
dc.subject: Modalização
dc.title: A modalização como estratégia argumentativa no artigo de opinião
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribeiro, Maria das Graças Carvalho-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa deste Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso diz respeito à modalização no gênero argumentativo. Seu objetivo é estudar a marca dos modalizadores como estratégia argumentativa no artigo de opinião, produzido por estudantes 2º ano do ensino médio, da Escola de Referência de Ensino Médio Frei Orlando, da cidade de Itambé, Pernambuco, além de identificar a recorrência dos modalizadores e perceber seu efeito de sentido nos enunciados do gênero citado. Essa pesquisa está fundamentada em Bakhtin (2000) e Marcuschi (2008) sobre língua e gênero discursivo, sobre a modalização de Castilho e Castilho (1993), a enunciação de Cervoni (1989), argumentação e linguagem de Koch (2011) e Ducrot (1988), o estudo dos modalizadores de Neves (2006) e o uso da modalização de Nascimento e Silva (2014). A sua metodologia consistiu na leitura de 30 textos e identificação dos modalizadores em 12 produções textuais, pertencentes ao gênero artigo de opinião, produzidas como pré-requisito avaliativo e, ao mesmo tempo, em preparação ao ENEM (Exame Nacional do Ensino Médio). O estudo em questão mostrou alguns resultados: 1. os alunos, em sua maioria, utilizaram os modalizadores como estratégia discursiva, consciente de seu efeito de sentido, 2. nos textos, os alunos conseguem estabelecer uma relação do conteúdo enunciado com o interlocutor, 3. nos textos analisados, os alunos poderiam utilizar ainda mais os modalizadores em seus textos, 4. os modalizadores identificados são muito mais recorrente na introdução e no desenvolvimento e pouco menos na conclusão. Esse estudo dá ênfase ao uso dos modalizadores no gênero discursivo artigo de opinião como recurso argumentativo no conteúdo enunciativo e seu efeito de sentido. Nessa perspectiva, a língua, o discurso e a argumentação em interação exercem uma finalidade comunicativa, modalizada no texto para convencer o interlocutor da verdade do conteúdo enunciativo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Clássicas e Vernáculas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR