https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/1103Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silveira, André Rodrigues da. | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-09-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In this paper we use the knowledge of linear algebra to show the process of building the Leslie matrix which will be used to study the population growth of female part animal or human, we will investigate population growth by age group in a given time, where the process Birth and death between two successive observation times can be described by demographic parameters, where these parameters are given by the birth rate and survival rate. We study the age distribution at a given moment represented by a vector, which will enable us to predict the number of females in the ith age group at a given time. Study the eigenvalues and eigenvectors to identify the behavior of this distribution in the long term, then we will study an animal population harvest policy using the population growth to model sustainable harvesting of females, a harvest policy in which an animal population is periodically harvested. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt | pt_BR |
| dc.relation.ispartofseries | João Pessoa, PB: 2015. | - |
| dc.subject | Álgebra linear | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Matriz de Leslie | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sustentabilidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Linear algebra | - |
| dc.subject | Leslie matrix | - |
| dc.subject | Sustainability | - |
| dc.title | Matriz de Leslie e aplicações. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Assis, José Gomes de. | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho usaremos o conhecimento de Álgebra Linear para mostrar o processo de construção da matriz de Leslie a qual será utilizada para estudar o crescimento populacional da parte fêmea animal ou humana, vamos investigar o crescimento populacional por faixa etária em um determinado tempo, onde o processo de nascimento e morte entre dois tempos de observação sucessiva pode ser descrito por meio de parâmetros demográficos, onde esses parâmetros são dados pela a taxa de nascimento e a taxa de sobrevivência. Estudaremos a distribuição etária em um determinado instante representada por um vetor, que nos possibilitará prever o número de fêmeas na iésima faixa etária em um determinado instante. Estudaremos os autovalores e autovetores para identificar o comportamento dessa distribuição em longo prazo, em seguida estudaremos uma política de colheita de população animal utilizando o crescimento populacional para modelar colheita sustentável dessas fêmeas, uma política de colheita pela qual uma população animal é periodicamente colhida. | - |
| dc.publisher.department | Matemática | - |