Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Batista, Lara Luiza Vieira-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-08-
dc.description.abstract: This work presents a mapping of the scientific productions, in the events of the National Association of Masters degree and Research in Education (ANPEd) and National Association of Politics and Administration of the Education (ANPAE), of the year from 2008 to 2018, with the objective of analyzing as the sexual education has been approached in the academic productions. For that, a research of exploratory character was accomplished, being used of an approach in a quantitative way, in that the rising of the data was accomplished through a meticulous research using the following words key: sexual education, gender, sexualities, infantile sexuality, gender diversity and sexual diversity. Considering that the academic productions play an important part in the formation in the professionals of the education, the rising of the works that lean over about infantile sexual education superior level allows an abbreviation reflection on the paper of the research for the educational formation and the importance of the inclusion and debate of a theme in analysis. The results point to a low academic production in these events over the years.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Produções cadêmicas
dc.subject: Educação sexual
dc.subject: Sexualidade infantil
dc.subject: Gênero
dc.title: Gênero e educação sexual: uma análise sobre as produções científicas na ANPED e na ANPAE entre os anos 2008 a 2018
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Jeane Félix da-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta um mapeamento das produções científicas, nos eventos da Assossiação Nacional de Pós- Graduação e Pesquisa em Educação (ANPEd) e Associação Nacional de Política e Administração da Educação (ANPAE), do ano de 2008 a 2018, com objetivo de analisar como a educação sexual tem sido abordada nas produções acadêmicas. Para isso, foi realizada uma pesquisa de caráter exploratório, utilizando-se de uma abordagem de forma quantitativa, em que o levantamento dos dados foi realizado através de uma pesquisa minuciosa utilizando as seguintes palavras-chave: educação sexual, gênero, sexualidades, sexualidade infantil, diversidade de gênero e diversidade sexual. Considerando que as produções acadêmicas desempenham um papel importante na formação em nível superior dos/as profissionais da educação, o levantamento dos trabalhos que se debruçam sobre educação sexual permite uma breve reflexão sobre o papel da pesquisa para a formação docente e a importância da inclusão e debate de uma temática em análise. Os resultados apontam para uma baixa produção acadêmica nesses eventos ao longo dos anos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR