Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Morais, Lais do Nascimento-
dc.date.issued: 2017-
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to investigate the extent to which reading practices in the school can be a path to interdisciplinarity. We are interested in researching on reading comprehension and interdisciplinarity. In this sense, we aim to analyze the reading practices in the initial years of elementary school, trying to identify the possibilities of an interdisciplinary practice through the pedagogical practices of reading. We start from the Freirean understanding that the reading of the world precedes the reading of the word and for this reason, in our view reading in school should be seen as a social practice which relates to other texts, realities and knowledge. To answer such questions, we conducted a case study at a Municipal School in João Pessoa/PB. We intend to identify and analyze the conceptions of reading and interdisciplinary practice of the subjects of the school. Our theoretical base was mainly Freire (1996), (2006), (1921); Soares (1998), Solé (2008); In relation to the interdisciplinarity we are in Santomé (1998), Fazenda (1998), (1993); Japiassu (1976) and Lück (1997). Through this research we perceive that on the one hand, the interdisciplinary category is presented relationally to the projects developed in general in the school and not specifically to the reading and on the other hand, given the conception of reading assumed by the teacher, can be a daily practice, reflective and interdisciplinary.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridade
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.title: Leitura: um caminho à interdisciplinaridade?
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Egito, Nathália Fernandes-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como propósito investigar em que medida as práticas de leitura na escola, podem ser um caminho para a interdisciplinaridade. Interessamos pesquisar sobre a compreensão docente sobre leitura e interdisciplinaridade. Nesse sentindo, objetivamos analisar as práticas de leitura nos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental, buscando identificar as possibilidades de uma prática interdisciplinar através das práticas pedagógicas de leitura. Partimos da compreensão freireana de que a leitura do mundo precede a leitura da palavra e por isso, a nosso ver a leitura na escola deve ser vista como uma prática social a qual se relaciona com outros textos, realidades e saberes. Para responder tais questões, realizamos um estudo de caso em uma Escola Municipal de João Pessoa/PB. Intencionamos identificar e analisar as concepções da leitura e prática interdisciplinar dos sujeitos da escola. Nossa base teórica foi principalmente Freire (1996), (2006), (1921); Soares (1998), Solé (2008); Em relação à interdisciplinaridade nos pautamos em Santomé (1998), Fazenda (1998), (1993); Japiassu (1976) e Lück (1997). Através desta investigação percebemos que por um lado, a categoria interdisciplinaridade é apresentada de forma relacional aos projetos desenvolvidos de modo geral na escola e não especificamente à leitura e por outro lado, dada à concepção de leitura assumida pelo docente, poder ser uma prática cotidiana, reflexiva e interdisciplinar
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULOpt_BR