Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santiago, Armando Da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-01-
dc.description.abstract: The idea of the practice of Tax Payer Education is old and accepted unanimously in several countries of the world in order to develop citizen awareness. However, it is noticed in the state schools of Mangabeira that little has not spoken of the theme of Tax payer education, despite being the most populous neighborhood of the Paraibana Capital. Thus, the research verified that teachers and other education professionals had contact with the subject of Fiscal Education and if they have already received some training. The research was carried out through the inductive process, using the extensive direct observation method, through the application of structured questionnaires, with multiple choice questions with teachers from the schools of the state school network of Mangabeira neighborhood of João Pessoa (PB), in the year 2017. It was detected that only 16% of the sample studied did the Tax Payer Education ,but almost 90% of the public agree on the importance of working on this subject in Education. It is conclusive that these education professionals have little access to knowledge and discussion about Tax Payer Education. Then you need to consider your position as opinion makers and the strategic location they are in, to be facilitators and disseminators of PNEF. Thus, the research notes the need for training of these professionals, as a requirement for the development of this relevant theme for citizenship formation.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação Fiscal
dc.subject: Cidadania
dc.subject: Profissionais da educação
dc.subject: Mangabeira
dc.subject: Tax Payer Education
dc.subject: Citizenship
dc.subject: Professional education
dc.title: Verificação e análise da aplicação do programa de educação fiscal com profissionais de educação nas escolas estaduais de Mangabeira
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aranha Neto, Waldemar de Albuquerque-
dc.description.resumo: A ideia da prática da Educação Fiscal é antiga e aceita unanimemente em vários países do mundo, afim de desenvolver a consciência cidadã.Todavia, é percebido nas escolas estaduais de Mangabeira que pouco tem-se falado da temática, apesar de ser o bairro mais populoso da Capital Paraibana. Assim, a pesquisa verificou se os profissionais da Educação tiveram contato com a matéria e se já receberam alguma capacitação. A pesquisa foi realizada pelo processo indutivo, através do método observação direta extensiva, através da aplicação de questionários estruturados, com questões de múltipla escolha para professores e outros profissionais das escolas da rede estadual de ensino do Bairro de Mangabeira de João Pessoa (PB), no ano de 2017. Foi detectado que apenas 16% da amostra estudada fez o curso Educação Fiscal, mas quase 90% do público concorda com a importância de trabalhá-lo no Ensino. É conclusivo que estes profissionais de educação têm pouco acesso ao conhecimento e discussão sobre o assunto então, é necessário considerar sua posição de formadores de opinião e o local estratégico em que se encontram, para serem facilitadores e disseminadores do PNEF. Assim, a pesquisa constata a necessidade de formação dos referidos profissionais, como requisito para desenvolvimento deste relevante tema para formação da cidadania.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR