https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11407Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Joaz Monteiro | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-05-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph aims to identify the problems of a trade union legislation passed in the 1940s, in front of the 1988 Constitution. In order to make changes to Decree Law Nº 5,452, dated May 1943, which created the CLT (Consolidation Of labor laws) and was approved by the 1988 constitution, through Article 8. The changes are in Title V, Chapter I, Section III, which deals with union administration and union elections, in arts. 522 and 523 which speaks of union administration. The union administration is carried out by an internal structure, through the internal organs that are: General Assembly, Directorate and Fiscal Council. Although the 1988 Constitution brings in its text, few changes, in the trade union legislation in force since the Vargas era. It does not defend in the present work, any form of control of the State on the trade union entities. But that the union laws present devices, referring to the management positions of the Unions, limiting the number of times, that a member of the union can occupy a position within the institution. That the limit of two elections be established, followed or not. Thereafter, the union member must resume normal employment, have his / her rights guaranteed as an associate, and participate in union activities if desired. But you will no longer be able to run any type of job within the union. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estrutura Interna Sindical | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assembleia Geral | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conselho Fiscal | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Constituição | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Internal Union Structure | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | General Meeting | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Supervisory Board | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Constitution | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Estrutura e funcionamento interno dos sindicatos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Castro, Guthemberg Cardoso Agra de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente monografia tem o objetivo de identificar os problemas de uma legislação sindical ultrapassada da década de 1940, frente à Constituição de 1988. Para que seja feita mudanças no Decreto Lei Nº 5. 452, de Maio de 1943, que criou a CLT (Consolidação das leis do trabalho) e foi recepcionada pela constituição de 1988, através do Art. 8º. As mudanças são no Titulo V, no Cap. I da seção III que trata da administração dos sindicatos, nos arts. 522 e 523. que fala da administração do sindicato. A administração sindical é realizada por uma estrutura interna, através os órgãos internos que são: Assembleia Geral, Diretória e o Conselho Fiscal. Embora a Constituição de 1988 traga em seu texto, poucas mudanças, na legislação sindical vigente desde a era Vargas. Não se defende no presente trabalho, qualquer forma de controle do Estado sobre as entidades sindicais. Mas que as leis sindicais apresentem dispositivos, referente aos cargos de direção dos Sindicatos, limitando o número de vezes, que um membro do sindicato pode ocupar um cargo dentro da instituição. Que se estabeleça o limite de duas eleições, seguidas ou não. Após isso o membro do sindicato, deve voltar a exercer suas atividades laborais normais, ter seus direitos garantidos como associado e participar das atividades do sindicato, se desejar. Mas não poderá mais concorrer a qualquer tipo de cargo, dentro do sindicato. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |