https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11413Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Vasconcelos, Judah Vitor Souza de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-05-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The theme of this work is the legal regime of the vaquejadas, which runs through an analysis of the factual context of the vaquejadas in comparison with the Fundamental Rights protected in the Federal Constitution of 88. The main objective of the work was to develop argumentative plans correlated to the controversial issues raised during the Judgment of ADI 4983 (ADI da vaquejada) in the STF - with special development of the method of balancing fundamental rights. In addition, it considered the theme according to a controversial institutional dialogue between the Judiciary, Executive and Legislative. The methodological procedure consisted of documentary analysis methodological. Finally, under the pressure of legal uncertainty still lingers over the legal regime of vaquejadas, it was understood that the need to promote popular consultation appears to be the most effective alternative to the concrete realization of third-generation fundamental rights that are stuck in institutional crises. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Vaquejadas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos fundamentais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ponderação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ADI | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Fundamental rights | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Balancing | pt_BR |
| dc.title | ADI 4983: o direito ao meio ambiente cultural e o dever de proteção à fauna nos eventos de vaquejadas | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ormond, Adriana dos Santos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O tema deste trabalho é o regime jurídico das vaquejadas, que perpassa uma análise do contexto fático das vaquejadas em cotejo com os Direitos Fundamentais resguardados na Constituição Federal de 88. O trabalho teve como objetivo principal desenvolver planos argumentativos correlacionados aos pontos controvertidos suscitados ao longo do julgamento da ADI 4983 (ADI da vaquejada) no STF – com especial desenvolvimento do método da ponderação de direitos fundamentais. Além disso, considerou a temática consoante um controvertido diálogo institucional entre Judiciário, Executivo e Legislativo. O procedimento metodológico adotado consistiu na análise documental. Por fim, sob a pressão da insegurança jurídica que ainda paira sobre o regime jurídico das vaquejadas, entendeu-se que a necessidade de promover consulta popular afigura-se a alternativa mais eficaz à satisfação concreta de direitos fundamentais de terceira geração esbarrados em crises institucionais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |