Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nascimento, Maria Melyssa De Lima-
dc.date.issued: 2017-10-11-
dc.description.abstract: The present work has the objective of analyzing the Poliamor as a family entity worthy of amparo before the Brazilian legal system, the reflections and the legal omission before its existence. In the academic environment it was not possible to find works that would compose the theme from the perspective proposed here. Polyamory must be considered and understood as a family nucleus that deserves state protection, since it does not affront the Brazilian legal structure. The methodology chosen in the monographic work, with respect to the nature of the methodological line of the approach, will be the qualitative, taking into consideration that such an approach has as its characteristics to reflect on the theoretical content, as well as the social concern, demonstrating itself from the research Bibliographic and exploratory literature, articles, publications and jurisprudence, taking as a pillar the inductive method of polyamory in Brazilian society.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Poliamor
dc.subject: Omissão legal
dc.subject: Entidade Familiar
dc.subject: Proteção Estatal
dc.subject: Polyamory
dc.subject: Legal Omission
dc.subject: Family Entity
dc.subject: State Protection
dc.title: Eu, tu, eles: os reflexos do poliamor no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ormond, Adriana dos Santos-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem o objetivo de analisar o Poliamor como entidade familiar digna de amparo diante do ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, as reflexões e a omissão legal frente a sua existência. No meio acadêmico não foi possível encontrar trabalhos que compactuassem da temática sob a perspectiva proposta aqui. O poliamor deve ser considerado e compreendido como um núcleo familiar que merece proteção estatal, já que o mesmo não afronta a estrutura legal brasileira. A metodologia optada no trabalho monográfico, com relação à natureza da linha metodológica da abordagem, será a qualitativa, levando em consideração que tal abordagem tem como características refletir sobre o conteúdo teórico, assim como também a preocupação social, demonstrando-se a partir da pesquisa bibliográfica e exploratória em livros, artigos, publicações e jurisprudências, tomando como pilar o método indutivo do poliamor na sociedade brasileira.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR