https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11442Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Alcântara, Pollyana Magna De Oliveira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-11-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Moral harassment at work, also known in Brazil as mobbing, moral coercion or psychological terror, is something serious, complex and interdisciplinary. It involves many areas of human knowledge, among them, Psychiatry, Occupational Medicine, Clinical and Social Psychology, Administration, Public Administration and Law. The theme, therefore, is relevant and requires many analyzes, debates and various actions to curb its practice in the dependencies of public institutions. The consequences of mobbing can be many, both for the public agent and for the institution itself, reaching the collective. The theme, therefore, is relevant and requires many analyzes, debates and various actions to curb its practice in the dependencies of public institutions. The consequences of mobbing can be many, both for the public agent and for the institution itself, reaching the collective. The actions that characterize psychological terror are more serious, in the possibility of being linked to the State itself, who have a duty to combat situations of moral harassment in labor relations, due to the commitment assumed by Brazil, when ratifying the ILO Conventions numbers 111 and 155; as well as guarantees provided for in the Brazilian legal system, such as the fundamental rights of workers; and, above all, the dignity of the human person, the basic principle of the Democratic Rule of Law. In this context, this study examined general and legal aspects of workplace harassment in order to analyze its deployment in the Public Administration, focusing on the federal sphere in Paraíba, through the evaluation of one of the twenty-seven decentralized units of the Ministry of Labour. This research was based on bibliographical and documentary references; in addition to experiential observation, which served as a basis for a better understanding of the subject, taking into account the reality of the unit studied. Greater clarity was developed about the phenomenon, both in general aspects and in legal aspects. Potential consequences of mobbing have been identified. It has also been identified the existence of policies and actions regarding prevention and the fight against moral harassment. However, they can be improved. By term, this research gathers precious information on the subject, coming from the effort of researchers motivated by the spirit of human collaboration. It may serve as a basis for future research, lectures, seminars or even for the preparation of informative materials, such as booklets, which can be used in actions to prevent and combat this phenomenon; contributing, finally, to the realization of a culture of labor relations based on ethical, worthy and solidarity values, therefore, more human. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Assédio moral na Administração Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos fundamentais do trabalhador e da trabalhadora | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Princípios da Administração Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Responsabilidade Administrativa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Responsabilidade Civil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Responsabilidade Penal | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Assédio moral no trabalho e seus desdobramentos na administração pública: um olhar sobre a esfera federal na Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Figueiredo, Francisco José Garcia | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O tema assédio moral no trabalho, conhecido também, no Brasil, como mobbing, coação moral ou terror psicológico, é algo sério, complexo e interdisciplinar. Envolve muitas áreas do conhecimento humano, entre elas, Psiquiatria, Medicina do Trabalho, Psicologia Clínica e Social, Administração, Gestão Pública e Direito. Tema portanto relevante e necessitado de muitas análises, muitos debates e diversas ações a fim de coibir efetivamente sua prática nas dependências das instituições públicas. As consequências advindas do mobbing podem ser diversas, tanto para o agente público, como para a própria instituição, chegando atingir à coletividade. As ações que caracterizam o terror psicológico se apresentam mais graves na possibilidade de estarem vinculadas ao próprio Estado, quem tem o dever de combater situações de assédio moral nas relações de trabalho, devido ao compromisso assumido pelo Brasil, quando da ratificação das Convenções da OIT n° 111 e n° 155; outrossim, a garantias previstas no ordenamento jurídico pátrio, a exemplo de direitos fundamentais dos(as) trabalhadores(as); e, principalmente, a dignidade da pessoa humana, princípio basilar do Estado Democrático de Direito. Nesse contexto, este estudo tomou para exame aspectos gerais e jurídicos sobre o assédio moral no trabalho, a fim de analisar seu desdobramento na Administração Pública, tendo como foco a esfera federal na Paraíba, através da apreciação de uma das vinte e sete unidades descentralizadas do Ministério do Trabalho. A pesquisa se fundamentou em referências bibliográficas e documentais; além da observação vivencial, que serviram de base para uma melhor compreensão sobre o tema, levando em consideração a realidade da unidade estudada. Desenvolveu-se maior clareza sobre o fenômeno, tanto em aspectos gerais como em aspectos jurídicos; identificaram-se possíveis consequências advindas do mobbing; igualmente a existência de políticas e ações no que dizem respeito à prevenção e ao combate ao assédio moral laboral, contudo, passíveis de melhoria. Por termo, esta pesquisa reúne informações preciosas sobre o tema, advindas dos esforços de pesquisadores movidos pelo espírito de colaboração humana; e pode servir de base para consulta, futuras pesquisas, palestras, seminários ou até para elaboração de materiais informativos, a exemplo de cartilhas, a serem utilizados em ações a fim de prevenir e combater o fenômeno; contribuindo, por fim, com a efetivação de uma cultura de relações laborais pautadas em valores mais éticos, dignos e solidários, portanto, mais humanos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |