https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11484Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.creator | Silva Junior, Carlos Augusto Rolim da | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-05-28 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research had as main objective to identify and analyze the attendance of of requests requested by the Tutelary Council of the 2nd Region of Santa Rita / PB, regarding public services and referrals to the Public Prosecutor's Office or to the Judicial Power, necessary for the direct execution of the child and adolescent in the municipality. It should be emphasized that the Statute of the Child and Adolescent in its art. 136, item III determines that in order to promote the execution of its decisions, the Guardianship Council has the power to request public services in several areas, and if its request is unjustifiably failed, the body may file a lawsuit with the Judiciary. The same art. 136 of the Children and Teenager Statute also guarantees that the Guardianship Council will send Public Ministry factual information that constitutes an administrative or penal infraction against the rights of the child or adolescent (item IV), as well as to bring to the judicial authority cases that are within its competence (item V). About the methodological procedures, was exploratory-descriptive and a qualitative approach, based essentially on the analysis of concrete cases. Thereby, it is understood that the cases reported in this research show that not always, these legal determinations have been fulfilled in the way that they should have, failing the Judicial Power, time the Public Ministry and sometimes also the Guardianship Council itself, in order to cause irreparable damages rights of children and adolescents. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito da Criança e do Adolescente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conselho Tutelar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ministério Público | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Poder Judiciário | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Law of the Child and the Adolescent | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Guardianship Council | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public Ministry | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Judiciary | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Child and Teenager Statute | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O conselho tutelar da 2ª região de Santa Rita/PB frente à requisição de serviços públicos e o encaminhamento de demandas nos moldes do art. 136, III, IV e V do Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Porto, Duina Mota de Figueiredo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa teve como principal objetivo identificar e analisar o atendimento de demandas solicitadas pelo Conselho Tutelar da 2ª Região da Santa Rita/PB, quanto a serviços públicos e encaminhamentos ao Ministério Público ou ao Poder Judiciário, necessários à efetivação dos diretos da criança e do adolescente no município. Ressalta-se que o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente, em seu art. 136, inciso III, determina que para promover a execução de suas decisões o Conselho Tutelar tem o poder de requisitar serviços públicos em diversas áreas, e, caso seja injustificadamente descumprida sua requisição, poderá ajuizar ação junto ao Poder Judiciário. O mesmo art. 136 do Estatuto Infantojuvenil também garante ao Conselho Tutelar encaminhar ao Ministério Público notícia de fato que constitua infração administrativa ou penal contra os direitos da criança ou adolescente (inciso IV), bem como também conduzir à autoridade judiciária os casos que forem de sua competência (inciso V). No que se refere aos procedimentos metodológicos, a pesquisa teve caráter exploratório descritivo e abordagem qualitativa, baseada essencialmente na análise de casos concretos. Assim, entende-se que os casos relatados neste trabalho mostram que, nem sempre, essas determinações legais são cumpridas da forma que deveriam, seja por falhas do Poder Judiciário ou do Ministério Público e, por vezes, também do próprio Conselho Tutelar, de modo a causar prejuízos irreparáveis aos direitos de crianças e adolescentes. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |