https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11512
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Costa, Larissa da Nóbrega | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018-05-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The subject discussed discusses the children of creation in a context of socio affective family and its juridical aspects, emphasizing the importance to the principle of the affectivity to the reach of this sonship. However, it is necessary to observe that this type of family entity, fruit of affection, is not yet explicitly listed in our legal system. It is indispensable the position of the doctrinators of Brazilian law, as well as the judicial decisions that establish the current understanding of the Regional Courts. Therefore, the problem revolves around the recognition of the children of creation and the legal consequences of this profile, with historical and deductive methodology, based on bibliographical research. In this context, the objective is to discuss the significant changes in legislation regarding the concept of family and sonship, bringing as a dividing line our Federal Constitution of 1988 that establishes the principle of equality between children and affectivity, analyzing the types of membership, as well as the need for regulations pertinent to this family arrangement. It is therefore considered that the legislator has left gaps that need to be fulfilled by the absence of specific legislation on children. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Família | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filiação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Afeto | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Socioafetividade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Filhos de Criação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Family | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Membership | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Affection | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Socio-activity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Children of Creation | pt_BR |
dc.title | “Filhos de criação”: filiação socioafetiva e seus aspectos no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Ana Paula Correia de Albuquerque da | - |
dc.description.resumo | O tema abordado disserta sobre os filhos de criação em um contexto de família socioafetiva e seus aspectos jurídicos, ressaltando a importância ao princípio da afetividade para o alcance dessa filiação. Porém, faz – se necessário observar que essa modalidade de entidade familiar, fruto do afeto, ainda não está elencada expressamente no nosso ordenamento jurídico. Imprescindível a posição dos doutrinadores do direito brasileiro, como também as decisões judiciais que estabelecem o entendimento atual dos Tribunais Regionais. Portanto, a problemática gira em torno do reconhecimento dos filhos de criação e das consequências jurídicas advindas dessa perfilhação, dispondo da metodologia histórica e dedutiva, baseando – se na pesquisa bibliográfica. Nesse contexto, o objetivo é discorrer sobre as mudanças significativas na legislação no que se diz respeito ao conceito de família e filiação, trazendo como divisor de águas a nossa Constituição Federal de 1988 que estabelece o princípio da igualdade entre os filhos e o da afetividade, analisando os tipos de filiação, como também a necessidade de uma regulamentação pertinente a este arranjo familiar. Considera – se, portanto, que o legislador deixou lacunas que precisam ser preenchidas pela ausência de uma legislação específica acerca dos filhos de criação. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |