Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nagahama, Renato Hiroshi Xavier-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-06-
dc.description.abstract: This paper aims to analyze the problem of teleworking in Brazilian labor law and its impact on the precariousness of the workers’ condition. It consists of a theoretical research, with analytical and conceptual aspects, made through bibliographical and documentary sources. The main models of production developed in a capitalist society in the last centuries are addressed, seeking to highlight the control and management of social production through work, characterizing telework and the possible repercussions arising from its introduction to the Brazilian legal system. In this way, it is questioned: is teleworking a form of precariousness of human relations of work? It is based on the premise that teleworking, recently introduced to the Consolidation of Labor Laws of Brazil, consists of a new development model defended by neoliberal discourse and that its modus operandi is impossible to conceive, without the proper understanding of the Brazilian Labor Reform of 2017 as a political project that sought to break with norms developed according to the Social State project.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Teletrabalho
dc.subject: Reforma Trabalhista
dc.subject: Precarização
dc.subject: Teleworking
dc.subject: Brazilian Labor Reform
dc.subject: Precariousness
dc.title: Desenvolvimento tecnológico e mudanças na organização do trabalho: a regulamentação do teletrabalho (home office) pela Reforma Trabalhista (Lei nº. 13.467)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Ronaldo Alencar dos-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho se propõe a analisar o problema do teletrabalho no direito trabalhista brasileiro e seu impacto na precarização da condição do trabalhador. Consiste numa pesquisa teórica, de cunho analítico e conceitual, feito por meio de fontes bibliográficas e documentais. Abordam-se os principais modelos de produção desenvolvidos em uma sociedade capitalista nos últimos séculos, buscando destacar o controle e a gestão da produção social que se dá por meio do trabalho, caracterizando o teletrabalho e as possíveis repercussões oriundas da sua introdução ao ordenamento jurídico brasileiro. Deste modo, questiona-se: constitui o teletrabalho numa forma de precarização das relações humanas de trabalho? Partese da premissa que o teletrabalho, recentemente introduzido na CLT, consiste num novo modelo de desenvolvimento defendido pelo discurso neoliberal e que seu modus operandi é impossível de conceber, sem a devida compreensão da Reforma Trabalhista de 2017 entendida enquanto projeto político que buscou romper com normas desenvolvidas de acordo com o projeto do Estado Social.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR