https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/11911Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Santos, Valéria Maria dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-08-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work of literature search with the title aims to analyze the General inclusive education from the perspective of the school inclusion. In view of the specific objectives speak about inclusive education as an affordable and social design, reflect on aspects and historical contexts of inclusive education, describe the need for special education in schools nowadays. The same brings an approach relevant to contemporary times, in front of an optical education and within the law that right effective region of social and educational inclusion for all. This research is focused on the interests of public policy social and that includes the school and the family, a significant partnership with a common goal. The inclusive education has a special attention and configured on methodological aspects, technicians and professionals. As developing methodology highlights some authors such as Santiago and Mantoan basing the same. 'S methodology if classified into theoretical concepts and the same is highlighted by Vergara, (2008). "A bibliographical research includes the study of books, magazines, newspapers, electronic media, namely, all that is accessible to the general public." These instruments are mechanisms that qualify the bibliographical research, those procedures that validate the content search. As stated by Lakatos (2003) [...] should suit the problem studied [...] and that if I wanted to confirm [...]. For both a preparation of selected materials where they might contain information and relevant records related to the theme addressed. It's fair to say that the special and inclusive education is a process of transformation, which innovates and renders a glimpse into social, enlarges a margin of overcoming a job relevant to adversity. Finally the critical process of reading is exposed with singularity showing inexorable and points that assist in inclusive education within the schools. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Política da educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Hélcia Macedo de Carvalho Diniz e | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho de pesquisa bibliográfica tem por objetivo geral analisar a Educação Inclusiva na perspectiva da Inclusão Escolar. Atendendo aos objetivos específicos discorrer sobre a educação inclusiva como um projeto acessível e social, refletir sobre os aspectos e contextos históricos da Educação Inclusiva, descrever a necessidade da educação Especial nos tempos atuais nas escolas. O mesmo traz uma abordagem relevante para a contemporaneidade, diante de uma ótica educacional e dentro da legalidade que regi o direito efetivo da inclusão social e educacional para todos. Esta pesquisa está voltada para os interesses das políticas públicas e sociais que inclui a escola e a família, uma parceria significante com um objetivo comum. A educação inclusiva tem uma atenção especial e configurada em aspectos metodológicos, técnicos e profissionais. Como metodologia em desenvolvimento destaca alguns autores como Santiago e Mantoan fundamentando o mesmo. Está metodologia se classificada em conceitos teóricos e o mesmo é destacado por Vergara, (2008). “A pesquisa bibliográfica inclui o estudo de livros, revistas, jornais, meios eletrônicos, ou seja, tudo que seja acessível ao publico em geral.” Esses instrumentos são mecanismos que qualificam a pesquisa bibliográfica, são procedimentos que validam a pesquisa com teor. Como afirma Lakatos (2003) [...] devem adequar-se ao problema estudado [...] e que se queria confirmar [...]. Por tanto é feito um preparo de materiais selecionados onde possam conter informações e registros pertinentes relacionados à temática abordada. É correto afirmar que a educação especial e inclusiva é um processo de transformação, que inova e processa um vislumbre social, amplia uma margem de superação de um trabalho relevante a adversidade. Por fim o processo crítico da leitura está exposto com singularidade apresentando pontos inexoráveis e que auxiliam na educação inclusiva dentro das escolas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |