Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santana , Wilder Kleber Fernandes de-
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-01-
dc.description.abstract: One of the premises of Bakhtin's thought is that language consists in an essentially social and heterogeneous activity, which presents itself to the researcher / speaker / listener / listener in a multifaceted way, in its plural, multiple, dense dimension. In this perspective, the subject is constituted by otherness, in an intersubjective relationship mediated by multiple points of view which concretize the social places occupied by these subjects in the socio-ideological sphere. In an enunciative-discursive perspective of the language, in the scope of the religious discourse, this study intends to analyze the dialogical and axiological relations in the architecture of the discourse of Jesus Christ in its oral exposition (sermon) on the bread of the life, according to the account of the gospel of John (chapter 6). It also aims to identify in the linguistic materiality the enunciative strategies created by the subject to deconstruct the discourse of the manna institution and b) to investigate how the axiological positioning of Jesus is established in oral socio-communicative situations of the use of the language, as is the case with the expository sermon genre. The data consists of 38 (thirty-eight) Bible verses reported by John in his gospel about Jesus' words. It is, therefore, a qualitative-interpretative production. The biblical version that was adopted as support and reference for the composition of this work was the Jerusalem Bible (New Revised and Enlarged Edition), which was translated directly from the original texts (Hebrew and Greek). The theoretical basis for our work will guide the discussion and analysis in the perspective of the Dialogical Discourse Analysis approach (BRAIT, 2005), which reinserts in the field of philosophical-scientific productions the theory formulated by Bakhtin (2006, 2010, 2012), (1998, 2003) and Bakhtin / Volochinov (2012 [1929]) and their interlocutors in the scenario of research developed both in Brazil and in international sphere, represented by the works of Brait (2006, 2012) Fiorin (2006), Francelino (2013), Sobral (2009), among others. The analyzes show that the religious discourse, understood as one of the phenomena of ideologies, establishes itself in the expository sermon genre. Thus the effective process of intersubjective constitution in religious discourse takes place.
dc.description.sponsorship: Nenhuma
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Linguagem
dc.subject: Discurso religioso
dc.subject: Jesus
dc.subject: Pão da vida
dc.subject: Enunciação
dc.subject: Language
dc.subject: Enunciation
dc.subject: Religious speech
dc.subject: Bread of Life
dc.title: Relações axio(dia)lógicas na arquitetônica do discurso de Jesus sobre o pão da vida
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Francelino, Pedro Farias-
dc.description.resumo: Uma das premissas do pensamento bakhtiniano é o de que a linguagem consiste em uma atividade essencialmente social e heterogênea, a qual se apresenta perante o pesquisador/orador/expositor/ouvinte de forma multifacetada, em sua dimensão plural, múltipla, densa. Nessa perspectiva, o sujeito é constituído pela alteridade, numa relação intersubjetiva mediada por múltiplos pontos de vista os quais concretizam os lugares sociais ocupados por esses sujeitos na esfera sócio-ideológica. Numa perspectiva enunciativo-discursiva da linguagem, no escopo do discurso religioso, este estudo pretende analisar as relações dialógicas e axiológicas na arquitetônica do discurso de Jesus Cristo em sua exposição oral (sermão) sobre o pão da vida, segundo o relato do evangelho de João (capítulo 6). Objetiva, ainda, a) identificar, na materialidade linguística, as estratégias enunciativas criadas pelo sujeito para desconstruir o discurso alheio acerca do rito judaico da instituição do maná e b) averiguar como o posicionamento axiológico de Jesus se estabelece em situações sociocomunicativas orais do uso da língua, como é o caso do gênero sermão expositivo. O dado constitui-se de 38 (trinta e oito) versículos bíblicos relatados por João em seu evangelho acerca de palavras de Jesus. Trata-se, portanto de uma produção de cunho qualitativo-interpretativo. A versão bíblica que se adotou como suporte e referência para a composição deste trabalho foi a Bíblia de Jerusalém (Nova Edição Revista e Ampliada), cuja tradução foi realizada direto dos textos originais (hebraico e grego). A base teórica que fundamenta o nosso trabalho orientará a discussão e análise na perspectiva da abordagem da Análise Dialógica do Discurso (BRAIT, 2005), que reinsere no campo das produções filosófico-científicas a teoria formulada por Bakhtin (2006, 2010, 2012), Medviédev (2016 [1928]) e Bakhtin/ Volochinov (2012 [1929]) e seus interlocutores no cenário das pesquisas desenvolvidas tanto no Brasil quando em esfera internacional, representados pelos trabalhos de Brait (2006, 2012), Faraco (2001, 2003) Fiorin (2006), Francelino (2013), Sobral (2009), dentre outros. As análises evidenciam que o discurso religioso, compreendido como um dos fenômenos das ideologias, estabelece-se no gênero sermão expositivo. Assim se dá o efetivo processo de constituição intersubjetiva no discurso religioso.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Linguística e ensino
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICApt_BR