https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/12761
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Abrantes, Rafael de Carvalho Costa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-02-03 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work consists in the elaboration of a preliminary project of a single family dwelling (for three or four inhabitants) with sustainable concepts coupled, located in the District of the States in the city of. This sustainable architecture project has been dedicated to an emerging project culture designed to prepare future architects and designers in general to respond to economic, social and environmental issues that they will face to cope with the resources of a single planet. Interest in the theme is justified, the current role that renewable energies are exerting in the Brazilian scenario, but they are not always in the most satisfactory and efficient way possible, especially when they are integrated into the architecture. In this preliminary project, a brief analysis is made of the context of sustainability in Brazil, bioclimatic architecture and its concepts, analysis of related projects and how these themes are related to renewable energies, so that the architectural design is elaborated with greater integration and efficiency Of these contents. The study considered the cradle-to-gate life cycle analysis, which proved to be an important tool for analysis and choice of materials, mainly due to the environmental concerns related to the production processes. The design integration of the complementary projects and the constructive rationality were also fundamental for the good development of the project and mitigation of waste disposal, environmental problems and better use of the materials used. It was found that the difficulties encountered in urban, technical, financial and bureaucratic environments do not always allow the sustainable criteria addressed by this work to be taken into account, but it is intended to help minimize the difficulties encountered in the search for an architecture Cleaner and more conscientious for humanity. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arquitetura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construção | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Energias renováveis | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Architecture | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Construction | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sustainability | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Renewable energy | pt_BR |
dc.title | Elaboração e análise de viabilidade de anteprojeto arquitetônico unifamiliar com conceitos sustentáveis integrados | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Kelly Cristiane Gomes da | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho consiste na elaboração de um anteprojeto de uma residência unifamiliar (para três ou quatro habitantes) com conceitos sustentáveis acoplados, localizada no Bairro dos Estados na cidade de João Pessoa – PB. Este projeto de arquitetura sustentável dedicou-se a uma cultura de projeto emergente, com objetivo de preparar futuros arquitetos e projetistas em geral a responderem questões econômicas, sociais e ambientais que os mesmos se depararão para conviverem com os recursos de um único planeta. Justifica-se o interesse pelo tema, o atual papel que as energias renováveis estão exercendo no cenário brasileiro, mas que nem sempre são da maneira satisfatória e mais eficiente possível, principalmente quando estão integradas à arquitetura. Nesse anteprojeto, faz-se uma breve abordagem do contexto da sustentabilidade no Brasil, arquitetura bioclimática e seus conceitos, análise de projetos correlatos e como esses temas estão relacionados com as energias renováveis, para que o anteprojeto arquitetônico seja elaborado com a maior integração e eficiência possível desses conteúdos. O estudo considerou a avaliação de ciclo de vida do tipo cradle-to-gate, que se mostrou como importante ferramenta de análise e escolha de materiais, devido principalmente às preocupações ambientais relacionadas aos processos de produção. A integração projetual dos projetos complementares e a racionalidade construtiva também foram fundamentais para o bom desenvolvimento do projeto e mitigação de descarte de resíduos, problemas ambientais e melhor aproveitamento dos materiais empregados. Constatou-se que as dificuldades encontradas nos meios urbanos, técnicos, financeiros, burocráticos, nem sempre permitem serem levados em consideração os critérios sustentáveis abordados por esse trabalho, mas pretende-se por meio deste ajudar a minimizar as dificuldades encontradas na busca de uma arquitetura mais limpa e consciente para a humanidade. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharias Renováveis | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Energias Renováveis | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS | pt_BR |