Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pereira Neto, Euclides Silvestre-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-05-
dc.description.abstract: We developed the thematic of this master's thesis, that is linked to the Philosophical Phenomenology and Philosophical Hermeneutics Line in PPGH-UFPB, and we are receiving the Nietzschean suggestion and ―starting from the body and using it as a conducting wire" in a research that seeks to illustrate its perception of life as a demonstration of the will to power. In this perspective is possible to understand Nietzsche as a "philosopher of life," because from a conception of the body as an oligarchy of instinctual forces originated by the will to power is that he develops "a philosophy of instinct" as a creator of life. In this way, the observation of the body in its new paradigmatic field of research, because as an object and tool of philosophical inquiry it would allow to make a reduction of all organic functions for the will to power. With this physiological perspective, Nietzsche's thought seeks to dissipate the obscurity of the transcendental presuppositions of the metaphysical tradition, which denies the sensitive life any value of truth for the sake of a supposed life in another world, affirming the tragic existence as foundation of a conception of healthy life as a phenomenon of the will to potency. To clarify this comprehension we chose to write small philosophical essays that analyze the particular meaning of the manifold terms that Nietzsche uses to constitute his vision of the body as conducting wire of life as a will to power. Thus, as a joint these essays demonstrate the evolution of the conception of body, life and the will to power in Nietzschean thinking, especially when characterizing his understanding and development status in specific context of each work and when they are being presented.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpt_BR
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Instinto
dc.subject: Vida
dc.subject: Trágico
dc.subject: Corpo
dc.subject: Vontade de poder
dc.subject: Instinct
dc.subject: Life
dc.subject: Tragic
dc.subject: Body
dc.subject: Will to Power
dc.title: Nietzsche: o corpo como expressão da vida enquanto fio condutor da vontade de poder
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Andrade, Abrahão Costa-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho acolhe a proposta nietzschiana de ―partir do corpo e usá-lo como fio condutor‖ de uma pesquisa que busca ilustrar sua percepção da vida como manifestação da vontade de poder. Nessa perspectiva é possível compreender Nietzsche como um ―filósofo da vida‖, porque, por meio de uma concepção de corpo como oligarquia de forças instintuais originadas da vontade de poder, é que ele desenvolve ―uma filosofia do instinto‖ como criador de vida. Desta forma ocorre a observação do corpo, seu novo campo paradigmático de pesquisa, pois como instrumento e objeto de indagação filosófica ele permitiria fazer uma redução de todas as funções orgânicas à vontade de poder. Com esta perspectiva fisiológica, o pensamento de Nietzsche quer dissipar a obscuridade dos pressupostos transcendentais da tradição metafísica, que denega à vida sensível qualquer valor de verdade em benefício de uma suposta vida num além-mundo, para afirmar a existência trágica como fundamento de uma concepção de vida saudável como fenômeno da vontade de potência. Para clarificar esta compreensão, optamos por escrever pequenos ensaios filosóficos que analisam o sentido próprio dos diversos termos que Nietzsche utiliza para constituir sua visão do corpo como fio condutor da vida como vontade de poder. No seu conjunto estes ensaios demonstram a evolução da concepção de corpo, vida e vontade de poder no pensamento de Nietzschiano ao caracterizar seus status de compreensão e desenvolvimento no contexto específico de cada obra em que são apresentados.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Filosofia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIApt_BR