https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/13041Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Leidy Jane Claudino de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-06-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In the current Brazilian context, the Special Education public policies have made the access of the school caregiver possible to accompany the students with disability in the school environment as part of the educational inclusion strategies. In this context, studies about the presence of the new educational workers subjects is still little explored, above all, regarding the investigation of public policies that regulate their work. Our study has as main objective to analyze the contributions of public policies to the regulation and the effectiveness of the professional development of the school caregivers. From the methodological point of view, this study was realized from a qualitative approach with an exploratory character and based itself on the documental analysis of the public policies implemented in the country, in the local context and in the bibliographic analysis on the subject. We will also refer to the dialectical perspective, which has helped in our interpretations. Among the main themes that helped us in the composition of this study, we have: social history of the disabled child and the schooling process; history of the disabled people; childhood and children’s education; history and educational policy; educational inclusion and exclusion; social service institutions; right to education. Facing the social relevance of the new workers insertion in the Brazilian educational scenario, we have felt the necessity to compose a study also based on the historical approach in the social perspective of the working class (HOBSBAWM, 2015). The childhood, child with disability and school caregivers categories are considered in this work as social and historical categories. We emphasize as the analyses synthesis: contradictions in the process of the educational inclusion /exclusion; divergences in the objectives proclaimed in educational inclusion policies, causing damages to the school caregivers’ category in their development and professional appreciation; undefinition of functional attributions and lack of training guidelines for work; absence of labor regulation for the job position; evidence of accountability for the pedagogical activities achievement incompatible with the initial training required for the position. In face of the considerations that were mentioned above, it is necessary to extend the debate about the policies updating that regulate the work of caregivers, on the urgency of labor regulations for the formal recognition and for the appreciation of the category as an educational workers class. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Nenhuma | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Cuidador escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito à educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School caregiver | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Public policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educational inclusion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Right to education | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Cuidadores escolares e inclusão educacional : uma análise das políticas públicas que regulam o trabalho do cuidador na escola | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hermida, Jorge Fernando | - |
| dc.description.resumo | No contexto atual brasileiro, as políticas públicas de Educação Especial possibilitaram o acesso do cuidador escolar para atuar no acompanhamento dos educandos com deficiência em ambiente escolar como parte das estratégias de inclusão educacional. Nesse contexto, estudos sobre a presença dos novos sujeitos trabalhadores educacionais ainda é pouco explorada, sobretudo, no que diz respeito à investigação das políticas públicas que regulam o seu trabalho. O nosso estudo tem como objetivo central analisar as contribuições das políticas públicas para a regulação e a efetivação do desenvolvimento profissional dos cuidadores escolares. Do ponto de vista metodológico, este estudo foi realizado a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa com caráter exploratório e se fundamentou na análise documental das políticas públicas em vigência no país, no contexto local e na análise bibliográfica sobre a temática. Recorremos também à perspectiva dialética, a qual auxiliou nas nossas interpretações. Dentre os principais temas que nos auxiliaram na composição deste estudo, temos: história social da criança deficiente e o processo de escolarização; história do deficiente; infância e educação infantil; história e política educacional; inclusão e exclusão educacional; instituições sociais de atendimento; direito à educação. Diante da relevância social da inserção dos novos trabalhadores no cenário educacional brasileiro, sentimos a necessidade de compor um estudo também com base na abordagem histórica na perspectiva social da classe operária (HOBSBAWM, 2015). As categorias infância, criança com deficiência e cuidador escolar são consideradas neste trabalho como categorias sociais e históricas. Destacamos como síntese das análises: Contradições no processo de inclusão/exclusão educacional; divergências nos objetivos proclamados nas políticas de inclusão educacional, ocasionando prejuízos para a categoria dos cuidadores escolares no seu desenvolvimento e valorização profissional; indefinição das atribuições funcionais e ausência de diretrizes formativas para o trabalho; ausência de regulamentação trabalhista para o cargo; evidência de responsabilização para realização de atividades pedagógicas incompatíveis com a formação inicial exigida para o cargo. Diante das considerações supracitadas, torna-se necessário a ampliação do debate sobre atualização das políticas que regulam o trabalho dos cuidadores, na urgência da regulamentação trabalhista para o reconhecimento formal e da valorização da categoria como classe de trabalhadores educacionais. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |