DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.creator: Lemos, Ana Beatriz Carvalho-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-07-
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this paper is to identify the causes that contribute to the slowness of the Judiciary in the Tax Execution Actions, where the problems reside, as well as the measures that must be adopted to remedy each of them, so we bring the implication of this delay in the collection of the tax credit and the social consequences that current tax inefficiency are observed in contemporary brazilian society. Through this analysis, we will stipulate what instruments are available in the Brazilian Legal System to solve these sequels, which today fall into one of the greatest execution bottlenecks: the tax execution. Among these resources, we are faced with the appropriate methods of conflict resolution, these being insipientes in the tax domain, they appear as a new way to resolve the controversies between the Tax and the taxpayer, providing them extrajudicial means to resolve their conflicts. Thus, we will focus on tax mediation and tax arbitrability, demonstrating that the state adjudicatory method, although necessary in certain circumstances, is not the only device for resolving tax claims.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Arbitragem
dc.subject: Mediação
dc.subject: Conflito
dc.subject: Direito Tributário
dc.subject: Arbitration
dc.subject: Mediation
dc.subject: Conflict
dc.subject: Tax Law
dc.title: Métodos adequados de resolução de conflitos na seara tributária: a mediação fiscal e a arbitrabilidade tributária
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Motta, Andréa Costa do Amaral-
dc.description.resumo: Visamos por meio deste trabalho apontar as causas que contribuem para a morosidade do Judiciário nas Ações de Execução Fiscal, onde residem as problemáticas, bem com as medidas que devem ser adotadas para sanar cada uma delas, assim traremos as implicações dessa demora no momento de cobrança do crédito tributário e as consequências sociais que atual ineficiência do Fisco são constatadas na sociedade brasileira contemporânea. Por meio desta análise, estipularemos quais os instrumentos disponíveis no Ordenamento Jurídico Brasileiro para remediar estas sequelas, que hoje deságuam em um dos maiores gargalos da execução: a execução fiscal. Dentre estes recursos, nos deparamos com os métodos adequados de resolução de conflitos, sendo estes insipientes na seara tributária, surgem como uma nova forma de dirimir as controvérsias existentes entre o Fisco e o contribuinte, proporcionando-os meios compositivos extrajudiciais para resolução de seus conflitos. Assim, trataremos em foco da mediação fiscal e da arbitrabilidade tributária, demonstrando que o método adjudicatório estatal, ainda que necessário em certas circunstâncias, não é o único artifício para resolução de demandas tributárias.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR