Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Lopes, Diego Kemples Dutra de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-05-
dc.description.abstract: The research has as general objective to verify how electoral law acts in relation to the electoral capacity of political agents, based on administrative probity and administrative law in general, relating ineligibility and improper administrative conduct. The study can be characterized as a bibliographical and documentary research, qualitative and exploratory. In relation to the methodological procedures, a literature review was carried out around the universe of books, scientific articles and jurisprudential understandings, among others, aiming to establish critical arguments that contribute to the understanding of the legal discussion that deals with limits and admissions of improper administrative conduct and ineligibility in Electoral Law. Law no. 8,429 / 1992, the Administrative Improbability Law, regulated and classified acts of administrative improbability in three modalities: Art. 9 - illicit enrichment of the public agent; Article 10 - actual loss to the Treasury; and Art. 11 - violation of the principles of Public Administration. But, as a rule, the ineligibility resulting from the condemnation of the public agent and the suspension of political rights can only be applied by virtue of the willful act of the simultaneous violation of illicit enrichment of the public agent and actual damage to the Treasury. The hypothesis of ineligibility due to the incidence of only one of these classifications of Improper administrative conduct, or separately inflicted, is forbidden.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Enriquecimento ilícito
dc.subject: Improbidade administrativa
dc.subject: Inelegibilidade
dc.subject: Prejuízo ao erário
dc.subject: Improper administrative conduct
dc.subject: Illicit enrichment
dc.subject: Ineligibility
dc.subject: Loss to the treasury
dc.title: Da improbidade administrativa à inelegibilidade: limites e admissões no direito eleitoral
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Job, Ulisses da Silveira-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa tem como objetivo geral verificar como o direito eleitoral atua em relação à capacidade eleitoral dos agentes políticos, tendo como base a probidade administrativa e o direito administrativo de maneira geral, relacionando a inelegibilidade e a improbidade administrativa. O estudo pode ser caracterizado como sendo uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, qualitativa e exploratória. Em relação aos procedimentos metodológicos, realizou-se uma revisão de literatura em torno do universo de livros, artigos científicos e entendimentos jurisprudenciais, dentre outros, objetivando estabelecer argumentos críticos que contribuam para o entendimento da discussão jurídica que versa sobre limites e admissões da improbidade administrativa e inelegibilidade no Direito Eleitoral. A Lei n. 8.429/1992, a Lei de Improbidade Administrativa, regulamentou e classificou os atos de improbidade administrativa em três modalidades: Art. 9 - enriquecimento ilícito do agente público; Art. 10 – prejuízo efetivo ao Erário; e Art. 11 – atentado contra os princípios da Administração Pública. Mas, em regra, a inelegibilidade decorrente da condenação do agente público e a suspensão dos direitos políticos só podem ser aplicadas em virtude do ato doloso da violação simultânea de enriquecimento ilícito do agente público e prejuízo efetivo ao Erário. Sendo vedada a hipótese de inelegibilidade em função da incidência de apenas uma dessas classificações de improbidade, ou separadamente infligida.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR