https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/13871Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Livia Maria de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-06-14 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to carry out a theoretical study, situating the Education of Young and Adults in the context of Field Education. It is intended here, with the same, to highlight the specificities of the EJA, highlighting how its characteristics are considered in the studies and writings that discuss its offer in the scope of Field Education. From the methodological point of view, the research is qualitative and of a bibliographic type (LUDKE; ANDRÉ, 1986; TRIVIÑOS, 1988; MINAYO, 2001), as we seek to establish the conceptions and meanings involved in the theoretical debate around Education of Youth and Adults and Field Education, which is defined as a modality of elementary education and high school, which provides the opportunity for many people who did not have access to school at the time due, for young people and adults to start and/or continue their studies. In relation to Field Education, it is highlighted in this study as a phenomenon of the current Brazilian reality understood in the field of praxis and considering the moment and the historical context in which it originated. (CALDART, 2002).The discussion about the conception of learning as mere transmission and acquisition of knowledge occupied a large part of the history of youth and adult education and of the pedagogy of the field. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Modalidade de ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A EJA e a Educação do Campo: um estudo bibliográfico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fonseca, Fábio do Nascimento | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo realizar um estudo bibliográfico, situando a Educação de Jovens e Adultos no contexto da Educação do Campo. Pretende-se aqui, com o mesmo, evidenciar as especificidades da EJA, destacando como suas características são consideradas nos estudos e escritas que discorrem sobre sua oferta no âmbito da Educação do Campo. Do ponto de vista metodológico, a pesquisa é de natureza qualitativa e do tipo bibliográfica (LUDKE; ANDRÉ, 1986; TRIVIÑOS, 1988; MINAYO, 2001), na medida em que procuraremos estabelecer as concepções e significados envolvidos no debate teórico em torno da Educação de Jovens e Adultos e da Educação do Campo, da qual é definida como uma modalidade do ensino fundamental e do ensino médio, que possibilita a oportunidade para muitas pessoas que não tiveram acesso à escola no momento devido, para jovens e adultos iniciar e/ou dar continuidade aos seus estudos. Em relação a Educação de Campo, é ressaltada neste estudo como um fenômeno da realidade brasileira atual entendida no campo da práxis e considerando o momento e o contexto histórico em que se originou. (CALDART, 2002). A discussão sobre a concepção de aprendizagem como mera transmissão e aquisição de conhecimento ocupou grande parte da história da educação de jovens e adultos e da pedagogia do campo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação do Campo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | pt_BR |