Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Sena, Ana Carolina de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-05-
dc.description.abstract: This present research deals about the identity of rural areas schools (for peasant people) trying to explain their education on that areas and for the individuals nearby, and there is the objective to guarantee the right of education; within their origins bases, their own culture and traditions, corresponding to a national basic and superior education program. In addition to the politics applied for the national goals as objective, mainly for the people on rural areas. The objective of this paper it consists to show the identity and the educational propose for the people in the rural areas, considering the importance and the education value. We selected descriptive and bibliographical as the methodological process allied to a qualitative reviewing. Therefore, for understanding we divided our study on tree pieces: first, we presented the bases laws and principles of rural schools beings; as second part, we use the rural areas school organizational progress to value it. At last, we describe the “Education in Agricultural Reform National Program” (PRONERA) a space for studies of rural areas principles and for applying the social praxis from the peasant, society, school and themselves together. We use it as main subject: that the farm areas are good places for working, for living, for socializing, identify it as a place to build new social possibilities and a sustainable growth. On this optic, the peasant’s education program urges as an educational proposes, that allies methodology and theory, based by the peasant themselves as social individuals and an organized campaign for the right of specific education project, including public politics. This paper has a one of the most important characteristics: the peasant, the people, as a relevant subject and prominence when developing their own educational project.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária
dc.subject: Política pública
dc.subject: Práxis social
dc.title: A identidade da escola do campo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lins, Eunice Simões-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa trata sobre a identidade da escola do campo e busca descrever sobre a educação ofertada para os sujeitos da zona rural, que têm como objetivo garantir o direito a uma educação com base na sua origem, sua cultura e suas tradições, correspondendo a uma política educacional referente às diretrizes e metas estabelecidas no Plano Nacional de Educação ofertada por uma educação básica e superior para os sujeitos do campo. O objetivo geral do trabalho consistiu em apresentar a identidade da escola do campo como uma proposta de educação para o povo rural, considerando a relevância dessa educação. Selecionamos a pesquisa descritiva e bibliográfica com abordagem qualitativa como nosso processo metodológico. Dividimos nosso estudo em três momentos: o primeiro apresenta os fundamentos jurídicos da escola do campo; em seguida ressaltamos a forma organizativa da escola do campo e por último descrevemos o Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária (PRONERA), um espaço de prática dos princípios da educação do campo, que tem como valor os conhecimentos da prática social dos camponeses. Podemos destacar o campo como lugar de trabalho, moradia, lazer, sociabilidade, identidade, ou seja, lugar, onde se constroem novas possibilidades sociais e de desenvolvimento sustentável. Nesse contexto, a educação do campo surge como proposta pedagógica, que une teoria e metodologia, construída pelos sujeitos sociais do campo, conforme movimento articulado na luta pelo direito a uma educação específica, incluído no âmbito das políticas públicas. Esse projeto educativo tem como um dos traços o protagonismo dos camponeses no seu próprio projeto educativo.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação do Campo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURALpt_BR