Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Muniz, Tiago Cordeiro de-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-13-
dc.description.abstract: This Course Conclusion Paper presents the theme "Reading Challenges in Elementary School", an issue that encourages the understanding of professionals and specialists in the field. The purpose of this study was to cultivate an intensive reading proposal, so that students can understand their need, and thus, they can construct a perception of critical citizens, and, through reading, have access to the diversity of culture (s). Thus, the study presented the perception and importance of reading practices in the school, as well as an investigation about the role of the teacher as mediator, and the tactics to form a student reader. In the methodology was used the field research and also bibliographical, based on a questionnaire, prepared by the author. In order to give contributions and theoretical basis, the discussion counts on authors such as Freire (2003), Kleiman (2002), Oliveira (2001), Cole (2001), Orlandi (2000), Porto (2001), Solé others that contributed to the construction of knowledge related to the research area. The research made it possible to affirm that there are many challenges faced in the formation of a student reader, but with the mediation and collaboration of the school, it is possible to make reading an act practiced without obligation, but with the purpose of building knowledge.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Leitura
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental
dc.subject: Ensino - aprendizagem
dc.title: Desafios da leitura no ensino fundamental: o que pensam os professores sobre o seu papel na formação de leitores?
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Ivana Maria Medeiros de-
dc.description.resumo: Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso apresenta o tema ―desafios da leitura no Ensino Fundamental‖, assunto que incita a compreensão dos profissionais e especialistas da área. Buscou-se, por meio deste estudo, cultivar uma proposta de leitura intensiva, para que os estudantes consigam compreender suas necessidades, e, assim, possam construir uma percepção de cidadãos críticos, além de, por meio dessa prática, possam ter acesso à diversidade de cultura(s). Dessa forma, o estudo apresentou a percepção e a importância das práticas de leitura na escola, além de uma investigação acerca do papel do Professor enquanto mediador, e quais as táticas para formar um estudante leitor. Na metodologia utilizou-se a pesquisa de campo e, também, bibliográfica, tendo como base um questionário, elaborado pelo autor. Este trabalho assenta-se, teoricamente, em: Freire (2003), Kleiman (2002), Oliveira (2001), Cole (2001), Orlandi (2000), Porto (2001), Solé (1998), entre outros. Concluiu-se que são muitos os desafios enfrentados para formar um estudante leitor, mas que, com a mediação e a colaboração da escola, é possível permitir que a leitura seja um ato praticado sem obrigação, com o objetivo de (des)construção de conhecimento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEMpt_BR