Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Costa, Luciele Medeiros da-
dc.date.issued: 2018-06-14-
dc.description.abstract: The special education reflects in a teaching that aims at the development of the potentialities of the individual that need a special education of quality, that attends each student in its specificities. In this sense, this study has as a general objective to analyze conceptions, implications and referentialities about Special Education in the context of the policies of school inclusion, since it is through the school inclusion that people with special educational needs have the right to education . The present work is a qualitative research, of the bibliographic and / or documentary type of exploratory character and by the procedures of indirect approach. And that is well based on authors such as: Bozzo (2012), Brazil (1988, 1994, 2007, 2016), Freire (2008), Frias (2009), Mantoan (2001), Mittler (2003), Sassaki Vedoado (2014) among others.The work has great relevance, since the obtained results is that the school inclusion is an indispensable means for the social and cognitive development of individuals with special educational needs, a process that has gone through a long road of constructions, deconstruction and great challenges, the fight is still constant for a real school inclusion, still needing to rethink the conceptions, provide new learning opportunities and make adaptations in school curricula.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação especial
dc.subject: Política educacional
dc.subject: Inclusão escolar
dc.title: As políticas de inclusão escolar: perspectivas, implicações e referencialidades à educação especial
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Mirinalda Alves Rodrigues dos-
dc.description.resumo: A educação especial reflete em um ensino, que visa o desenvolvimento das potencialidades do indivíduo que necessitam de uma educação especial de qualidade, que atenda cada aluno em suas especificidades. Nesse sentido, este estudo tem como objetivo geral analisar concepções, implicações e as referencialidades acerca da Educação Especial no contexto das políticas de inclusão escolar, haja vista que é por meio da inclusão escolar que as pessoas com necessidades educativas especiais, têm o direito à educação. O presente trabalho monográfico trata-se de uma pesquisa de cunho qualitativa, do tipo bibliográfica e documental de caráter exploratório e pelos procedimentos de abordagem indireta. E que está bem embasado em autores como: Bozzo, (2012), Brasil (1988; 1994; 2007; 2016), Freire (2008), Frias (2009), Mantoan (2001), Mittler (2003), Sassaki (2006), Vangula; Vedoado (2014) entre outros. O trabalho tem grande relevância, pois os resultados obtidos é que a inclusão escolar é um meio indispensável para o desenvolvimento social e cognitivo dos indivíduos com necessidades educacionais especiais, um processo que percorreu por um longo caminho de construções, desconstruções e grandes desafios, a luta ainda é constante para uma real inclusão escolar, necessitando ainda repensar as concepções, propiciar novas oportunidades de aprendizagem e fazer adaptações nos currículos escolares.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONALpt_BR