Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Marques, Ciberi Nascimento-
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-01-
dc.description.abstract: The training of teachers for the use of digital technologies is still a great challenge for many teachers, mainly due to the lack / insufficiency of continuing education adequate for the qualification and professional qualification. In this sense, this paper aims to present and describe a theoretical and conceptual basis on the contributions of technologies in the process of teaching and learning in the classroom of classes of Basic Education I. Technologies as resources of learning in the classroom can constitute allies in the content development process. It is a democratic way of learning, because it allows access to various types of research, learning in the use of tools, including, in the sense of printing experiences necessary for social experience, etc. From the use of the technologies in the classroom, by interacting in an integrative way in diverse subjects and, by stimulating the interest in learning from the incentive and mediation between the contents and the technological support, the teacher attributes dynamism to the knowledge and can promote a differentiated teaching for its students. In this context is the relevance of implementing appropriate teacher training, including the topic that involves information and communication technologies (ICTs). In order to do so, it is necessary to continue charging for public authorities to invest in teacher training (initial, continuing, etc.), as well as equips schools appropriately, so that students have access to technologies in the development of content learning, since these actions contribute with the objective of promoting / strengthening the quality of teaching in our country. Therefore, to carry out this work, we use bibliographical and documentary research, based on the reflection of reading books, articles, documents and materials from the internet with the purpose of collecting information regarding the subject under study. In this context, the work is divided into parts that were outlined according to the objectives: Introduction, in which are presented the objectives, the justification and problem question; The second part, in which we make a brief text about what are the Digital Technologies; A third part, in which we discuss the context of the use of technologies in education and the possibilities of using digital technologies in school; In the fourth part, we emphasize the teacher and the use of digital technologies; Finally, we describe the methodological procedures and our final considerations.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Tecnologia digital
dc.subject: Professores - formação
dc.subject: Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação (TICs)
dc.subject: Ensino - aprendizagem
dc.title: Formaçao dos professores para o uso das tecnologias no ensino fundamental Ipt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bezerra, Andrezza Raquel Cirne-
dc.description.resumo: A Formação dos Professores para o uso das tecnologias digitais ainda é um grande desafio para muitos professores, principalmente pela falta/insuficiência de formação continuada adequada para a qualificação e capacitação profissional. Neste sentido, este trabalho tem como objetivo apresentar e descrever uma base teórica e conceitual sobre as contribuições das tecnologias no o processo de ensino e aprendizagens em sala de aula de turmas do Ensino fundamental I. As tecnologias como recursos de aprendizagens em sala de aula podem se constituir como aliados no processo de desenvolvimento dos conteúdos. É uma forma democrática de aprender, pois possibilita acesso a diversos tipos de pesquisa, aprendizagem no próprio uso das ferramentas, inclui, no sentido de imprimir experiências necessárias à vivência social, etc. A partir do uso das tecnologias em sala de aula, ao interagir de forma integrativa em diversos assuntos e, ao estimular o interesse em aprender a partir do incentivo e mediação entre os conteúdos e o suporte tecnológico, o professor atribui dinamismo aos conhecimentos e pode promover um ensino diferenciado para seus alunos. Neste contexto está a relevância de implementar formação docente adequada, incluindo o tema que envolve as tecnologias de informação e comunicação (TICs). Para tanto, é preciso continuar cobrando para que o poder público invista na formação dos professores (inicial, continuada, etc.), assim como equipe as escolas de forma adequada, para que os alunos tenham acesso às tecnologias no desenvolvimento da aprendizagem dos conteúdos, visto que essas ações contribuem com o objetivo de promover/fortalecer a qualidade do ensino no nosso país. Portanto, para realizar este trabalho, utilizamos a pesquisa bibliográfica e documental, fundamentada na reflexão de leitura de livros, artigos, documentos e materiais da internet com a finalidade de coletar informações referentes à temática em estudo. Neste contexto, o trabalho está dividido em partes que foram delineadas segundo os objetivos: Introdução, em que estão apresentados os objetivos, a justificativa e questão problema; A segunda parte, em que fazemos um breve texto sobre o que são as Tecnologias digitais; Uma terceira parte, em que discutimos sobre o contexto do uso das tecnologias na educação e as possibilidades de uso das tecnologias digitais na escola; Na quarta parte, enfatizamos o professor e o uso das tecnologias digitais; Por fim, descrevemos os procedimentos metodológicos e nossas considerações finais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR