https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/14118Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Mendes, Kaline | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-11-06 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Since the 1990s several countries have committed themselves through agreements and declarations on the issue of inclusion to be provided to individuals with disabilities, among them, with intellectual disability an education that allowed them to live in society. The way it happens is closely related to the culture and politics developed in each location. Based on this reality, we set out the following general objective in the work: to reflect inclusion from the contribution of Froebel education theorist, analyzing the teaching practice and establishing assumptions with special education. The specific objectives correspond to portraying special education as a field of law; to present Froebel's theory; to point out intellectual disability, especially autism, by analyzing the barriers and possibilities in the educational praxis, supported by elements of Froebel's theory, and finally to discuss the results of field research on this theoretical. Therefore, the study, besides being bibliographical with a survey of this subject with an analytical and qualitative character, is also a field, since it has a semi-structured interview of nine questions directed to two pedagogues of a municipal school in the city of João Pessoa that work with autistic. To support the work, we highlight some theorists, such as Rodrigues (2015); Freire (1996, 2005); Silva (2012) as well as the consultation of documents such as the Declaration of Salamanca (1994); LDB (1996) and DSM (2013). We observed that despite the existence of a legal apparatus to include individuals with disabilities in the educational system, the current context still faces difficulties and this occurs slowly and gradually due to several factors, among them, the precariousness of public education and the devaluation of education and exercise. On the other hand, the variety of theoretical bases, including that of Froebel, which encompasses meaningful and applicable learning for children with disabilities, offers a rich methodological foundation and promotes the sowing and fruiting of knowledge through teacher making. of the main education theorists we noticed that in the results the professionals know superficially, even making use of elements of their theory. Thus, it is imperative for the pedagogue to appropriate the theoretical foundation for an action of re- signification with the school, so the inclusion does not occur only by the establishment of a law and in the short term. Systematic changes are needed in every organizational structure of teaching, and this also encompasses much larger and more complex aspects involving human interactions. Nevertheless, as a future pedagogue seeking a pedagogical political commitment I recognize that there are tools that are available to us as a professional, one of which is to cherish methodical rigor and to use theoretical bases such as Froebel's. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teoria da educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Froebel | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Deficiência intelectual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Educação especial e a contribuição de Froebel: redirecionando o olhar das limitações para semear possibilidades | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Janine Marta Coelho | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Desde a década de noventa vários países se comprometeram através de acordos e declarações com a questão da inclusão a fornecer aos indivíduos com deficiência, entre eles, com deficiência intelectual uma educação que lhes permitissem viver em sociedade. A maneira como ela acontece está intimamente relacionada à cultura e à política desenvolvida em cada local. Pautando-se nessa realidade elencamos o seguinte objetivo geral no trabalho: refletir sobre a inclusão a partir da contribuição do teórico da educação Froebel, com base na prática docente e estabelecendo pressupostos com a educação especial. Os objetivos específicos correspondem a retratar a educação especial como campo de direito; apresentar a teoria de Froebel; apontar a deficiência intelectual, especialmente o autismo analisando as barreiras e as possibilidades na práxis educacional tendo como suporte elementos da teoria de Froebel, e por fim discutir o resultado da pesquisa em campo a respeito desse teórico. Portanto, o estudo além de ser bibliográfico com levantamento dessa temática com caráter analítico e cunho qualitativo, também é de campo, pois conta com uma entrevista semi-estruturada de nove questões direcionada a duas pedagogas de uma escola municipal da cidade de João Pessoa que trabalham com autista. Para subsidiar o trabalho destacamos alguns teóricos, como: Rodrigues (2015); Freire (1996,2005); Silva (2012) bem como a consulta de documentos como a Declaração de Salamanca (1994); LDB (1996) e DSM (2013). Observamos que apesar da existência de aparato legal para inclusão do indivíduo com deficiência no sistema educacional o contexto vigente ainda enfrenta dificuldades e essa ocorre de forma lenta e gradual devido a diversos fatores, dentre eles, a precarização do ensino público e a desvalorização da formação e exercício docente. Por outro lado, a variedade de bases teóricas, entre elas a de Froebel, que englobam uma aprendizagem significativa e aplicável a criança com deficiência oferta um embasamento metodológico rico e promove a semeação e frutificação do conhecimento através do fazer docente, contudo apesar de ser um dos principais teóricos da educação notamos que nos resultados as profissionais conhecem superficialmente, mesmo, fazendo o uso de elementos da sua teoria. Assim, é imprescindível o pedagogo/a se apropriar da fundamentação teórica para uma ação de ressignificação com a escola, para tanto a inclusão não ocorre apenas pela instauração de uma lei e num curto prazo. É necessário mudanças sistemáticas em toda estrutura organizacional do ensino, e isso também engloba aspectos bem maiores e complexos que envolvem as interações humanas. Apesar disso, como futura pedagoga buscando um comprometimento político pedagógico reconheço que existem ferramentas que estão ao nosso alcance como profissional, uma delas é prezar pela rigorosidade metódica e usufruir de bases teóricas como a de Froebel. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | pt_BR |