Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Araújo, Karla Herika da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2018-10-29-
dc.description.abstract: This research work has the objective of analyzing within the school universe the characteristics of a phenomenon very present in schools, but still has a great invisibility in its diagnosis: School bullying; which is found to be one of the most common forms of violence committed by students within this environment through aggression among themselves, which may be physical or moral, with serious consequences for both the perpetrator and the victim. This research was carried out with the participation of 10 teachers and 21 students of the second year of High School, in a school of the State Public System of Education, located in the state of Paraíba, in the city of João Pessoa in the neighborhood of Mangabeira. Where information was obtained and presented through two questionnaires, with questions pertaining to bullying violence practices. Bringing bullying into the eyes of students and teachers, with the different perspectives of the individuals interviewed in the research and also seeing some existing combat actions.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Bullying
dc.subject: Escola - violência
dc.subject: Escola
dc.title: Invisibilidade do bullying em uma escola da região nordeste
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Jeane Felix da-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso (TCC) tem como objetivo conhecer as percepções de professores/as e estudantes de uma escola de ensino médio da Rede Estadual de Ensino da Paraíba acerca do bullying escolar. Esta pesquisa aconteceu com a participação de 10 Professores e 21 Estudantes do 2o ano do Ensino Médio, em uma escola da Rede Estadual de Ensino, localizada no estado da Paraíba, no bairro de Mangabeira, no município de João Pessoa. A pesquisa aponta que o bullying é um tema presente nas escolas, muito mais percebido pelos(as) estudantes do que pelos(as) docentes, aponta também a falta de preparo docente para lidar com questões cotidianas envolvendo o bullying na escola estudada.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR