Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Aline de Araújo-
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-09-
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research encompasses means and possibilities regarding the responsibilities and actions necessary for the manager to act in the school context in the municipality of Bayeux. Regarding the specific objectives, it aims to present the educational management as the improvement of the quality of the educational management, thus achieving goals for an excellent school performance, according to the quality of the learning; Enable the understanding of school management as a tripod of the quality educational offer with equity, relevance, and competitiveness; To present the importance of the school manager in the educational context. As for the problem, educational institutions are progressively being held accountable for the consequences of the results delivered, and that, through agitations of conservation of their autonomy by means of perennialization of management processes, questioning of centralizing methodologies in the sphere of education. Outlined these reflections culminated the following research problem: What are the charges and actions necessary for the manager to act in the school context? Why studies this topic? Being able to understand that in order reverse the damage of low quality education in Brazil, it is necessary to make profound changes in the education management system and its educational actors, to process and systematize them to transfer or replicate the knowledge, skills, attitudes and values developed, articulating the participation of educational agents that directly affect the improvement of educational quality in our province, region and country. Through educational management we can make the school a center of transformation and integration of different social realities, to give equal opportunities to all, regardless of the origin or disadvantages of leaving, thus ensuring a society of democratic values. Promoting quality education with equity; in order to generate human development with socioeconomic and cultural development.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Gestão escolar
dc.subject: Ensino - aprendizagem
dc.subject: Gestão educacional
dc.subject: Planejamento educacional
dc.title: Desafios da gestão escolar: meios e possibilidades da atuação do gestor na rede pública de ensino
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodrigues, Janine Marta Coelho-
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo dessa pesquisa abrange meio e possibilidades quanto às responsabilidades e ações necessárias para o gestor atuar no contexto escolar no município de Bayeux. Quanto aos objetivos específicos busca apresentar a gestão educacional como a melhoria da qualidade da gestão educacional, possibilitando assim alcançar metas para um excelente desempenho escolar, em função da qualidade da aprendizagem; viabilizar o entendimento da gestão escolar como tripé da oferta educacional de qualidade com equidade, relevância e competitividade; apresentar a importância do gestor escolar no contexto educacional. Quanto a problemática as instituições educacionais estão sendo progressivamente em responsabilização pelas decorrências dos resultados entregues, e que produzem, por agitações de conservação de sua autonomia por artifícios de potencialização de processos de gestão, de questionamento de metodologias centralizadoras na esfera de ensino. Delineado nestas reflexões de desembocou a seguinte problemática de pesquisa: Quais os encargos e ações necessárias para o gestor atuar no contexto escolar? Por que o estudo desta temática? Podendo assim entender que para reverter os estragos da educação de baixa qualidade no Brasil, precisam-se fazer profundas mudanças no sistema de gestão da educação e seus atores educacionais, processá- los e sistematizá-los para transferir ou replicar os conhecimentos, habilidades, atitudes e valores desenvolvidos, articulando a participação de agentes educacionais que afetam diretamente a melhoria da qualidade educacional em nossa província, região e país. Através da gestão educacional podemos fazer da escola um centro de transformação e integração de diferentes realidades sociais, para dar oportunidades iguais a todos, seja qual for a origem ou desvantagens do afastamento, garantindo assim uma sociedade de valores democráticos. Promovendo assim uma educação de qualidade com equidade; a fim de gerar desenvolvimento humano com desenvolvimento socioeconômico e cultural.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONALpt_BR